Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

BlackBuck Ltd.

566.60+4.30 (+0.76%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹10,325.76 Cr
57.04
29,657
₹584.50 - ₹547.15
₹719.95 - ₹495.30

BlackBuck Ltd. (BLACKBUCK) share price closed at ₹566.60 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 0.76% from its of ₹562.30. In that session BLACKBUCK reached a of 584.50 and of 547.15. The for the session was 564.58. The stands at 594.08 and is at 577.05. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹563.00

₹562.30

₹564.58

₹594.08

Price 4.63% below

₹577.05

Price 1.81% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
CONTAIN.CORP

CONCOR

414.5025.4231,569.062.07268.900.61%2,159.760.28%13.63
DELHIVERY

DELHIVERY

386.00309.3128,931.570.0040.64180.48%3,066.3819.81%2.97
SHADOWFAX

SHADOWFAX

272.2571.3315,980.860.0067.95421.89%1,537.7056.57%11.58
BlackBuck Ltd.

BLACKBUCK

566.6057.0410,325.760.0041.4041.79%235.3355.70%12.75
TRANSPORT CO

TCI

871.4514.596,695.451.15116.903.00%1,388.0015.20%20.52
TVSSCS

TVSSCS

104.7071.334,619.610.0022.48-68.41%3,335.2228.66%11.51
VRLLOG

VRLLOG

259.904,546.612.83
MAHLOG

MAHLOG

412.0554.564,090.730.6128.87445.33%2,095.4324.34%10.40

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
93.2292.1798.77113.98121.81143.61151.14171.78185.43204.17235.33
Expenses180.0483.8183.7684.0081.97103.21114.62127.01140.37154.46184.72
-86.828.3615.0129.9839.8440.4036.5244.7745.0649.7150.61
-93.13%9.07%15.20%26.30%32.71%28.13%24.17%26.06%24.30%24.35%21.50%
6.2931.79-315.25-68.7014.0615.9516.0612.6614.1416.3117.82
Interest0.870.760.841.550.921.291.271.441.481.361.12
6.156.957.187.6412.189.3212.3713.5617.3622.5424.49
-87.5532.43-308.25-47.9040.8045.7438.9442.4340.3742.1242.82
0.06%0.17%-0.04%-0.27%-600.38%26.32%25.03%25.24%-62.83%-0.11%3.32%
-90.7528.67-269.47-48.03280.1733.7029.2031.7265.7342.1741.40
-9,075.305.07-47.63-2.7215.791.881.621.753.622.322.27

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income119.33175.68296.92426.73651.97
Operating Income (Net)119.33175.68296.92426.73651.97
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost0.560.821.000.921.04
Employee Cost216.08219.55286.93147.07160.17
Operating Expenses72.34109.8197.10118.05227.33
General and Administration Expenses39.7454.4356.9460.1284.18
Selling and Distribution Expenses21.0219.837.065.735.11
Miscellaneous Expenses1.334.9113.991.367.27
351.08409.35463.02333.24485.10
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-231.75-233.67-166.0993.48166.87
37.5521.4427.9335.6762.65
-194.21-212.22-138.16129.15229.52
Interest20.664.053.414.345.61
PBDT-214.86-216.27-141.58124.81223.91
15.2520.4125.3433.9452.61
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-230.11-236.68-166.9190.87171.31
Exceptional Income / Expenses-373.79-3.83
-230.11-236.68-166.91-282.92167.48
Provision for Tax0.240.170.08-244.647.13
-230.35-236.85-166.99-38.28160.34
Extra items29.620.00
Other Consolidated Items0.490.18
Consolidated Net Profit-284.56-290.50-193.95-8.16160.52
Profit Balance B/F-1,257.35-1,541.95-1,832.19-1,813.35-1,431.35
Appropriations-1,541.91-1,832.45-2,026.14-1,821.51-1,270.83
-28,456.40-29,049.80-19,394.90-0.468.83
Adjusted EPS-51.65-52.72-35.20-0.468.83

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
0.010.010.0117.7418.18
Share Warrants & Outstandings159.49217.35157.17143.9047.30
Total Reserves425.57135.31154.111,075.881,356.37
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve425.57135.31154.111,075.881,356.37
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
585.08352.66311.291,237.521,421.86
Secured Loans12.002.8515.917.45
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-247.35-255.09
Other Long Term Liabilities9.9110.5610.5939.23
Long Term Provisions2.583.203.496.9621.57
Total Non-Current Liabilities14.5813.1116.89-213.89-186.83
Trade Payables27.1016.1014.8117.7037.91
Other Current Liabilities83.4899.90132.15140.86216.43
Short Term Borrowings182.50165.84169.02
Short Term Provisions7.026.646.986.166.79
Total Current Liabilities300.10288.48322.96164.72261.13
Total Liabilities899.75654.25654.321,188.351,496.16
Gross Block61.5883.4797.72131.83251.70
Less: Accumulated Depreciation40.2552.7358.4786.62135.28
21.3230.7439.2645.22116.43
2.30
Non Current Investments121.8515.7840.8740.87
Long Term Investment121.8515.780.0040.8740.87
Long Term Loans & Advances52.9336.7258.1691.1093.49
Other Non Current Assets1.000.460.61114.05372.81
Total Non-Current Assets197.1083.7098.03291.23625.90
Currents Investments114.62195.1460.2315.889.26
Sundry Debtors214.54126.5620.8427.3527.46
Cash and Bank191.05171.78336.07704.88638.38
Other Current Assets5.954.6011.3918.9725.23
Short Term Loans and Advances176.4972.4857.88130.05169.93
Total Current Assets702.65570.55486.42897.12870.26
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)402.55282.07163.46732.40609.13
Total Assets899.75654.25654.321,188.351,496.16
Total Debt199.00165.84173.7429.7225.88
42,558.2013,531.7015,412.2061.6475.61
Adjusted Book Value77.2424.5627.9761.6475.61

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-284.33-290.33-193.87-253.30167.48
Adjustment133.70125.54197.73350.5821.76
Changes In working Capital66.8842.9934.27-50.53-4.15
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-83.74-121.8038.1346.75185.09
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-78.16-119.1844.5558.33169.43
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-218.60168.6119.19-466.53-170.89
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie282.09-36.92-13.82383.69-11.47
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-14.6812.5149.92-24.52-12.93
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents81.2766.5979.09129.01104.49
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent66.5979.09129.01104.4991.56

Ratios

Valuation

57.04
6.82
36.54
12.96
9.93
83.14

Profitability

12.99
12.75
11.95
25.59
24.59

Leverage & Liquidity

0.02
3.33
30.88

Returns

0.00
0.49

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsDec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
27.8427.7027.4327.1925.1225.0525.0024.99
21.7221.8634.0140.5341.4843.2045.7345.85
50.4450.4438.5732.2733.4031.7629.2729.17
72.1672.3072.5772.8174.8874.9575.0075.01
No. of Shareholders33,73728,94339,11861,61882,85782,33179,44987,173

Mutual Funds Invested(39)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 32 active funds hold 12.11% in BlackBuck Ltd., contributing to ₹1.34K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
243.164.7440,00,000Sep '26
175.640.4928,89,316Sep '26
134.790.7022,17,371Sep '26
133.743.2222,00,000Sep '26
99.811.3216,41,809Sep '26
95.983.1215,78,877Sep '26
60.170.489,89,824Sep '26
49.020.888,06,307Sep '26
44.112.307,25,590Sep '26
40.122.516,60,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-21AGM
2026-07-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

LogisticsLogistics

BlackBuck Ltd. operates in the Logistics sector under the Logistics industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Logistics

Founded

2015

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji

Managing Director

Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji

Company Secretary

Barun Pandey

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L63030KA2015PLC079894

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Barun Pandey

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji

Chairman & Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer

Chanakya Hridaya

Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer

Ramasubramanian Balasubramaniam

Executive Director & Head – New Initiatives

Anand Daniel

Nominee Director

Hardika Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Kaushik Dutta

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajamani Muthuchamy

Non Executive Independent Director

Niraj Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

BLACKBUCK Latest News