Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Axiscades Technologies Ltd.

1,877.00−119.65 (−5.99%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,979.71 Cr
219.60
6,642
₹2,005.45 - ₹1,859.50
₹2,360.00 - ₹1,061.00

Axiscades Technologies Ltd. (AXISCADES) share price closed at ₹1,877.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.99% from its of ₹1,996.65. In that session AXISCADES reached a of 2,005.45 and of 1,859.50. The for the session was 1,903.16. The stands at 1,890.32 and is at 1,684.32. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,990.00

₹1,996.65

₹1,903.16

₹1,890.32

Price 0.70% below

₹1,684.32

Price 11.44% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
HAL

HAL

4,836.2034.703,23,432.970.931,589.6614.88%5,515.1714.45%31.99
BHARAT ELECT

BEL

369.1043.902,69,803.940.681,540.3719.67%7,327.7226.51%36.68
DATAPATTNS

DATAPATTNS

3,800.002,765.9721,273.910.2611.11
APOLLO

APOLLO

398.85106.9014,821.250.0646.1553.70%388.1572.31%14.52
ASTRA MICRO

ASTRAMICRO

1,516.8576.0914,401.730.1612.35-24.12%176.66-11.55%20.29
AEQUS

AEQUS

213.0014,285.180.00-52.39-154.42%409.0845.27%1.50
ZEN TECH

ZENTEC

1,580.8079.5414,273.510.0631.85-39.99%141.64-10.48%16.83
Axiscades Technologies Ltd.

AXISCADES

1,877.00219.607,979.710.00-14.76-170.76%183.3594.17%15.80

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
261.27223.51264.72274.53267.9794.43299.06343.18273.01183.35
Expenses223.32192.21231.43234.12230.5287.63251.97280.43239.40174.66
37.9631.3033.2940.4137.456.8047.0962.7533.618.69
14.53%14.00%12.57%14.72%13.98%7.20%15.74%18.28%12.31%4.74%
0.0010.273.970.851.907.565.95-5.870.952.51
Interest12.518.078.577.308.376.486.557.0410.078.87
9.529.289.9410.829.564.7610.2110.9913.828.75
15.9224.2118.7523.1321.423.1136.2638.8410.50-6.45
43.54%30.73%34.66%36.18%-47.06%53.73%36.22%28.78%96.06%-9.41%
8.7117.0712.3014.8130.7620.7523.0227.730.43-14.83
2.084.072.913.497.234.885.416.520.10-3.49

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
610.31821.62955.121,030.721,158.95
610.31821.62955.121,030.721,158.95
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-14.131.320.258.17-29.28
Raw Material Consumed130.80177.87185.25205.24267.05
Power & Fuel Cost3.093.784.914.694.58
Employee Cost312.14360.89500.15516.42554.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses45.0149.9444.7255.5563.45
General and Administration Expenses52.1862.3078.9879.33102.80
Selling and Distribution Expenses4.686.074.1611.1810.02
Miscellaneous Expenses4.7112.967.736.497.47
538.49675.13826.14887.07980.47
Operating Profit (Excl OI)71.82146.49128.98143.65178.48
9.095.9615.5920.8522.78
80.91152.45144.57164.50201.26
Interest16.9436.8357.7633.5031.95
PBDT63.98115.6286.82131.00169.31
25.0626.5233.7939.6044.38
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items38.9289.1153.0291.40124.94
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1.69-68.04-3.86-11.17
36.7621.0253.0287.52113.59
Provision for Tax14.0825.8219.6112.2341.52
22.68-4.8033.4175.2872.07
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest-0.45-0.43-0.60-0.35-0.15
Consolidated Net Profit22.23-5.2332.8174.9471.92
Profit Balance B/F112.54134.64129.45160.18237.13
Appropriations134.77129.41162.26235.11309.04
5.86-1.377.8217.6316.92
Adjusted EPS5.86-1.377.8217.6316.92

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
18.9719.1220.9921.2621.27
Share Warrants & Outstandings9.0513.6517.880.676.50
Total Reserves303.24305.31546.49627.12699.77
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve303.24305.31546.49627.12699.77
331.26338.07585.36649.06727.54
Minority Interest5.355.796.406.736.89
Secured Loans0.45170.91105.89109.3975.24
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-28.03-19.80-17.80-28.73-26.18
Other Long Term Liabilities11.1022.4881.3155.1693.01
Long Term Provisions10.569.0811.6912.7918.21
Total Non-Current Liabilities-5.92182.67181.09148.61160.28
Trade Payables69.5375.0963.7358.21143.41
Other Current Liabilities324.36116.73190.46119.90211.51
Short Term Borrowings27.08137.2562.7070.35138.65
Short Term Provisions14.7228.9827.7641.8649.01
Total Current Liabilities435.68358.05344.66290.32542.58
Total Liabilities766.37884.581,117.511,094.721,437.30
Gross Block390.50415.22549.33533.64644.76
Less: Accumulated Depreciation104.67103.02135.57136.00185.37
285.83312.20413.76397.64459.39
0.1844.22
Non Current Investments3.914.467.907.2612.72
Long Term Investment3.914.467.907.2612.72
Long Term Loans & Advances41.1328.6925.5131.1675.86
Other Non Current Assets3.091.187.477.095.01
Total Non-Current Assets333.96346.54454.63451.55606.31
Currents Investments15.2729.0028.7252.324.32
Inventories51.5865.8569.3360.8778.97
Sundry Debtors145.17179.03234.12301.80411.34
Cash and Bank105.3799.63152.8689.2645.46
Other Current Assets15.6430.5620.4917.4226.04
Short Term Loans and Advances99.39133.97149.05121.49264.87
Total Current Assets432.41538.04654.58643.17830.99
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-3.28180.00309.91352.85288.41
Total Assets766.37884.581,117.511,094.721,437.30
32.6079.86120.97116.13108.97
Total Debt48.81314.00238.46189.48276.44
84.9884.92135.28152.57169.59
Adjusted Book Value84.9884.92135.28152.57169.59

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
36.7621.0253.0287.52113.59
Adjustment45.30139.1594.8548.2575.29
Changes In working Capital-37.85-76.88-47.43-23.06-156.84
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital44.2283.30100.44112.7132.04
Cash Flow from Operating Activities31.1870.6478.9388.34-1.36
Cash Flow from Investing Activities29.58-200.81-162.748.64-70.73
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-42.30132.8063.88-99.5337.65
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow18.462.63-19.93-2.55-34.44
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents52.7071.0975.0755.6152.35
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-0.061.340.47-0.71-0.08
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent71.0975.0755.6152.3517.83

Ratios

Valuation

219.60
11.17
49.22
7.26
8.54
167.89

Profitability

10.53
15.80
5.69
15.40
6.22

Leverage & Liquidity

0.38
1.53
4.56

Returns

0.00
0.92

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
60.2759.8659.5659.4958.2058.0858.0558.0558.0344.82
4.884.484.342.712.953.342.392.783.4111.75
34.8435.6636.1037.8038.8538.5839.5639.1638.5543.44
39.7340.1440.4440.5141.8041.9241.9541.9541.9755.18
No. of Shareholders28,11931,14030,86737,66544,30444,07745,34543,90846,00249,211

Mutual Funds Invested(21)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 8 active funds hold 5.79% in Axiscades Technologies Ltd., contributing to ₹549 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
203.060.679,10,088Sep '26
KO
75.841.253,39,912Sep '26
55.782.482,50,000Sep '26
53.850.992,41,363Sep '26
50.150.302,24,781Sep '26
50.151.602,24,781Sep '26
41.901.291,87,807Sep '26
36.680.291,64,400Sep '26
35.470.681,58,990Sep '26
13.970.9962,593Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-07AGM
2026-09-02Board Meeting Raising of funds
2026-08-10Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-29Jupiter Capital Pvt LtdMarketSell71,325
2026-09-29Jupiter Capital Pvt LtdMarketSell4,548,905
2026-07-01Jupiter Capital Pvt LtdMarketSell1,000,000

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsAerospace & Defense

Axiscades Technologies Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Aerospace & Defense industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Aerospace & Defense

Founded

1990

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Sampath Ravinarayanan

Managing Director

Sampath Ravinarayanan

Company Secretary

Sonal Dudani

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L72200KA1990PLC084435

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Sonal Dudani

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Sampath Ravinarayanan

Chairman & Managing Director

Venkatraman Venkitachalam

Non Executive Director

Codanda Poovaiah Cariappa

Non Executive Independent Director

Tanmoy Chakrabarty

Non Executive Independent Director

Giridhar Aramane

Non Executive Independent Director

Abhay Maheshwari

Non Executive Director

Ashmita Sethi

Non Executive Independent Director

AXISCADES Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY15 Oct 2026 · 12:46

AXISCADES Technologies informs about press release

COMPANY7 Oct 2026 · 11:52

Axiscades Technologies incorporates step-down subsidiary

The company has incorporated a step-down subsidiary, namely, XIDA DEEPTECH in India on October 05, 2026

EQUITY24 Sept 2026 · 16:43

Axiscades Technologies informs about allotment of NCDs

COMPANY24 Sept 2026 · 14:09

Axiscades Technologies raises Rs 200 crore via NCDs

The Board of Directors of the Company, through a circular resolution passed on September 24, 2026, has approved the allotment of the same

EQUITY23 Sept 2026 · 10:36

Axiscades Technologies climbs on incorporating subsidiary company

The new entity has been incorporated to provide engineering, design, technical, consulting and technology services to aerospace, aviation and allied industries

COMPANY23 Sept 2026 · 10:21

Axiscades Technologies incorporates subsidiary company

The new entity has been incorporated to provide engineering, design, technical, consulting and technology services to aerospace, aviation and allied industries

EQUITY11 Sept 2026 · 15:17

Axiscades Technologies informs about analyst meet

EQUITY7 Sept 2026 · 12:22

Axiscades Technologies surges on getting nod to raise up to Rs 200 crore via NCDs

The Board of Directors of the company in its meeting held on September 05, 2026 has considered and approved the same

COMPANY7 Sept 2026 · 11:49

Axiscades Technologies gets nod to raise up to Rs 200 crore via NCDs

The Board of Directors of the company in its meeting held on September 05, 2026 has considered and approved the same

EQUITY3 Sept 2026 · 15:03

Axiscades Technologies shines on planning to raise funds via NCDs

A meeting of the Board of Directors of the company is scheduled to be held on September 5, 2026 inter alia to consider and approve the same