Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.

538.00−44.85 (−7.69%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,982.47 Cr
14.63
12,599
₹579.90 - ₹535.80
₹1,247.15 - ₹515.35

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. (AURIONPRO) share price closed at ₹538.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 7.69% from its of ₹582.85. In that session AURIONPRO reached a of 579.90 and of 535.80. The for the session was 552.86. The stands at 645.25 and is at 801.23. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹579.90

₹582.85

₹552.86

₹645.25

Price 16.62% below

₹801.23

Price 32.85% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,496.0017.509,03,074.644.4113,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
INFOSYS LTD

INFY

1,182.0015.604,79,690.134.067,838.006.28%49,244.0010.69%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,428.0021.153,87,511.383.785,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

198.0014.891,96,125.765.563,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,792.2031.791,75,672.352.851,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM

LTM

4,226.3023.981,25,369.521.771,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

6,045.0055.591,00,246.640.66351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.

AURIONPRO

538.0014.632,982.470.7445.04-11.06%358.076.31%16.09

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
246.87261.62278.28306.12326.95336.82357.67371.03345.57358.07
Expenses194.28206.12221.81242.29261.02268.66285.70295.63278.75296.58
52.5955.5156.4763.8265.9468.1771.9775.4066.8261.49
21.30%21.22%20.29%20.85%20.17%20.24%20.12%20.32%19.34%17.17%
1.406.844.734.354.253.379.77-6.1316.226.68
Interest3.532.261.221.521.641.701.332.045.104.45
5.585.647.377.458.689.1410.9410.7310.3111.40
44.8854.4452.6159.2059.8660.6969.4756.5067.6352.32
12.08%18.06%13.49%19.25%14.12%15.08%19.61%22.23%7.92%13.93%
38.4843.4345.0847.3450.3351.3154.3542.1461.5145.86
15.578.138.408.819.379.5510.127.8311.438.52

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income505.01659.33887.471,172.971,411.09
Operating Income (Net)505.01659.33887.471,172.971,411.09
EXPENDITURE :
Stock Adjustments5.00-6.97-4.971.881.47
Raw Material Consumed-1.75-1.30
Power & Fuel Cost0.770.821.651.741.96
Employee Cost175.95219.54333.89442.04588.93
Cost of Software developments179.88254.90302.30403.72431.04
Operating Expenses0.822.491.353.081.02
General and Administration Expenses24.4133.3148.1560.4794.32
Selling and Marketing Expenses5.321.885.476.638.36
Miscellaneous Expenses2.109.916.2113.433.40
394.26515.89694.04931.231,129.22
Operating Profit (Excl OI)110.76143.45193.43241.73281.87
5.725.939.0520.1729.81
116.47149.38202.48261.90311.68
Interest7.8410.7713.076.6410.17
PBDT108.64138.61189.41255.26301.51
13.9815.8520.6326.4339.28
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items94.66122.76168.78228.83262.23
Exceptional Income / Expenses-6.11
94.66122.32168.78228.83256.12
Provision for Tax19.0820.4425.8537.2241.14
75.57101.89142.93191.61214.99
Extra items-3.18-3.20
Minority Interest-4.90-4.56-1.95-2.25-2.48
Consolidated Net Profit70.6797.33140.97186.17209.31
Profit Balance B/F246.18316.85408.48543.43713.60
Appropriations316.85414.18549.45729.60922.91
Equity Dividend %25.00%25.00%25.00%40.00%40.00%
31.0042.6957.0334.6638.91
Adjusted EPS15.5021.3428.5234.6638.91

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
22.8022.8024.7253.7153.80
Share Warrants & Outstandings10.7711.166.62
Total Reserves374.07474.92894.411,438.391,677.12
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve374.07474.92894.411,438.391,677.12
396.87497.72929.891,503.261,737.54
Minority Interest6.6817.3315.965.127.12
Secured Loans32.1617.800.071.091.21
Unsecured Loans11.204.093.350.27
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-6.97-8.53-5.41-9.39-16.76
Other Long Term Liabilities10.4615.1534.4051.6043.08
Long Term Provisions5.164.515.877.8220.55
Total Non-Current Liabilities40.8140.1239.0154.4648.35
Trade Payables73.48119.57146.16166.65122.76
Other Current Liabilities100.83123.41188.39170.93314.39
Short Term Borrowings9.3226.0757.058.5549.41
Short Term Provisions12.0215.9015.7129.8834.53
Total Current Liabilities195.65284.94407.32376.01521.10
Total Liabilities640.01840.111,392.191,938.862,315.53
Gross Block292.26370.10618.96923.791,033.95
Less: Accumulated Depreciation147.77157.36170.43192.24217.77
144.49212.75448.53731.55816.18
12.813.261.29
Non Current Investments40.4135.920.09
Long Term Investment40.4135.920.09
Long Term Loans & Advances18.7113.7113.5726.7637.02
Other Non Current Assets9.2314.7111.4949.32128.08
Total Non-Current Assets226.74283.32496.49828.031,056.99
Inventories21.0027.9832.9532.8232.64
Sundry Debtors130.37199.40290.85305.90376.94
Cash and Bank57.7042.81268.71361.71204.99
Other Current Assets90.46123.0865.8674.27117.79
Short Term Loans and Advances113.74163.53237.33336.13500.59
Total Current Assets413.28556.79895.701,110.831,232.96
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)217.62271.85488.38734.82711.86
Total Assets640.01840.111,392.191,938.862,315.53
21.3738.6551.7810.8015.03
Total Debt57.3074.6469.1917.4451.36
174.06218.30371.84277.81321.73
Adjusted Book Value87.03109.15185.92277.81321.73

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
94.66122.32168.78225.21252.47
Adjustment14.5230.6835.4226.2422.23
Changes In working Capital-26.99-91.45-10.47-54.12-166.91
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital82.1861.54193.73197.32107.80
Cash Flow from Operating Activities62.0440.89163.63157.1055.51
Cash Flow from Investing Activities30.82-55.69-203.34-421.23-153.52
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-74.61-1.61265.36283.11-4.27
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow18.25-16.42225.6418.98-102.28
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents22.1940.4424.02249.67234.15
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent40.4424.02249.67268.65131.87

Ratios

Valuation

14.63
1.68
9.18
2.08
36.89
321.64

Profitability

13.34
16.09
10.11
19.98
15.24

Leverage & Liquidity

0.03
2.37
26.19

Returns

0.74
0.66

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
26.8826.8826.8826.8826.8826.8826.8826.8826.8626.86
14.4915.3716.2516.7216.3816.9017.6617.5417.4916.58
58.6357.7556.8756.3956.7456.2255.4655.5855.6556.56
73.1273.1273.1273.1273.1273.1273.1273.1273.1473.14
No. of Shareholders19,80324,62727,22231,82735,91545,24249,17850,97655,61857,407

Mutual Funds Invested(8)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
5.460.2387,806Sep '26
0.040.01573Sep '26
0.020.17282Sep '26
0.010.0196Sep '26
0.010.0196Sep '26
0.000.0179Sep '26
0.000.0168Sep '26
0.000.0167Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-08AGM
2026-07-01Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-01Ashish Rai MarketBuy7,563
2026-09-01Ashish Rai MarketBuy2,437
2026-08-26ASHISH RAIMarketBuy5,000
2026-08-19ASHISH RAIMarketBuy5,000
2026-07-31Ashish RaiMarketBuy7,563
2026-07-31Ashish RaiMarketBuy2,437
2026-05-28VIPUL RAMESH PARMARMarketSell8,000

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

1997

Headquarters

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Paresh Zaveri

Managing Director

Paresh Zaveri

Company Secretary

Ninad Kelkar

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L99999MH1997PLC111637

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Ninad Kelkar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Paresh Zaveri

Chairman & Managing Director

Ashish Rai

Vice Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Amit Sheth

Co-Chairman

Rajeev Uberoi

Independent Non-Executive Director

Ajay Kumar Choudhary

Independent Non-Executive Director

Sudha Bhushan

Independent Non-Executive Director

Hong Guan Bernard Chew

Independent Non-Executive Director

Ajay Sarupria

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

AURIONPRO Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY22 Oct 2026 · 14:53

Aurionpro Solutions inches up as its arm partners with Mastercard

The collaboration aims to make contactless transit payment solutions easier to evaluate, procure, and deploy

COMPANY22 Oct 2026 · 14:42

Aurionpro Solutions’ arm, Mastercard partner to bring contactless payments to public transportation

The collaboration aims to make contactless transit payment solutions easier to evaluate, procure, and deploy

COMPANY14 Oct 2026 · 12:30

Aurionpro Solutions selected as device vendor for Matkahuolto’s contactless EMV project

Aurionpro will provide its SCV 500 Validator and ECR-one contactless card reader, together with integration to Matkahuolto’s TMS and APIs for payment-application connectivity

EQUITY5 Oct 2026 · 13:58

Aurionpro Solutions informs about press release

COMPANY5 Oct 2026 · 11:42

Aurionpro Solutions secures order worth Rs 150 crore from Global Hyperscaler

The project is scheduled to be delivered over the next nine months

EQUITY13 Aug 2026 · 12:25

Aurionpro climbs on bagging order worth Rs 100 crore

The order further strengthens its position as a partner of choice in the rapidly expanding data centre market, particularly in the emerging AI-ready infrastructure segment

COMPANY13 Aug 2026 · 11:49

Aurionpro bags order worth Rs 100 crore from global hyperscale data centre operator

The order further strengthens its position as a partner of choice in the rapidly expanding data centre market, particularly in the emerging AI-ready infrastructure segment

EQUITY13 Aug 2026 · 11:20

Aurionpro Solutions informs about press release

EQUITY30 Jul 2026 · 14:35

Aurionpro inches up on bagging additional MMRDA order worth Rs 50 crore

The order extends the deployment of the company’s AFC system to six additional stations under Mumbai Metro Line 5 - Phase I

EQUITY30 Jul 2026 · 14:34

Aurionpro Solutions informs about press release