Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd.

120.90−2.95 (−2.38%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹3,906.89 Cr
11.11
2,15,810
₹130.00 - ₹115.20
₹164.45 - ₹115.20

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd. (ARCIL) share price closed at ₹120.90 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.38% from its of ₹123.85. In that session ARCIL reached a of 130.00 and of 115.20. The for the session was 119.92. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹130.00

₹123.85

₹119.92

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
AEGISVOPAK

AEGISVOPAK

222.0086.8224,597.410.0996.41-3.80%270.8416.63%11.76
WEWORK

WEWORK

633.4589.638,796.730.0020.44219.00%767.8433.61%114.70
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd.

ARCIL

120.9011.113,906.890.83157.8255.79%276.5030.76%11.50
PRABHA

PRABHA

181.452,433.752,659.560.000.29234.25%1.6949.29%0.10
MALLCOM

MALLCOM

884.0020.62551.620.346.57-33.36%109.49-10.57%11.44
MODI RUBBER

MODIRUBBER

106.30266.180.004.25-12.94%7.8110.07%0.82
MODIPON

MODIPON

42.6049.320.00-2.93
JISLBNDVR

JISLDVREQS

19.350.4237.330.00

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Sep 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
109.00211.46234.74276.50
Expenses37.2663.51101.3148.62
71.74147.95133.43227.88
65.82%69.97%56.84%82.42%
8.051.070.752.04
Interest3.174.3424.9917.73
0.690.770.810.84
74.71142.33104.21208.94
32.65%28.83%47.32%24.47%
57.84111.7589.15153.89
1.783.442.744.74

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
377.60809.19605.82581.76721.69
377.60809.19605.82581.76721.69
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost48.6654.7855.6660.9463.59
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.83
General and Administration Expenses12.2524.7651.3754.5980.13
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.430.560.740.751.74
Miscellaneous Expenses43.90379.1291.1945.75100.68
107.06459.22198.96162.04246.14
Operating Profit (Excl OI)270.54349.98406.86419.72475.56
2.8540.0917.1826.0828.22
273.39390.07424.04445.80503.78
Interest8.211.607.3712.4936.18
PBDT265.18388.47416.67433.31467.60
2.392.141.932.153.02
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items262.79386.33414.74431.16464.57
262.79386.33414.74431.16464.57
Provision for Tax46.5682.39103.85121.92141.88
216.23303.94310.89309.24322.69
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Minority Interest-19.71-19.4116.4119.3836.20
Share of Associate13.722.073.170.89-7.20
Consolidated Net Profit210.23286.60330.46329.51351.69
Profit Balance B/F713.671,183.831,508.731,774.592,117.76
Appropriations923.901,470.431,839.192,104.102,469.44
Equity Dividend %10.00%10.00%30.00%30.00%10.00%
6.478.8210.1710.1410.82
Adjusted EPS6.478.8210.1710.1410.82

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
324.90324.90324.90324.90324.90
Share Warrants & Outstandings0.83
Total Reserves2,153.992,486.732,751.243,093.113,455.49
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,153.992,486.732,751.243,093.113,455.49
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.000.00
2,478.892,811.633,076.143,418.013,781.21
Minority Interest-455.50-567.47-649.63-754.87-826.00
Secured Loans50.0075.00386.56
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-28.5018.1610.6245.66104.82
Other Long Term Liabilities0.292.11
Long Term Provisions43.4643.511.231.381.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities14.9561.6761.86122.33494.93
Trade Payables3.800.341.421.850.02
Other Current Liabilities318.62365.401,027.711,336.961,440.79
Short Term Borrowings126.87118.0199.95230.93818.94
Short Term Provisions39.2440.7716.51
Total Current Liabilities449.29483.751,168.321,610.522,276.26
Total Liabilities2,487.632,789.583,656.694,395.995,726.40
Gross Block48.7549.0849.8552.5854.89
Less: Accumulated Depreciation9.7111.1112.5313.3714.62
39.0437.9837.3239.2140.27
Non Current Investments531.13891.351,497.24
Long Term Investment0.000.00531.13891.351,497.24
Long Term Loans & Advances248.62144.10169.01
Other Non Current Assets0.000.0018.334.172.29
Total Non-Current Assets39.0437.98838.701,079.511,708.84
Currents Investments810.951,090.11382.63230.2438.08
Sundry Debtors93.6249.696.129.2861.28
Cash and Bank601.50592.72975.63897.03770.17
Other Current Assets9.189.032.5618.3034.03
Short Term Loans and Advances933.341,010.051,451.062,161.613,114.00
Total Current Assets2,448.592,751.602,817.993,316.474,017.55
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,999.302,267.851,649.671,705.951,741.30
Total Assets2,487.632,789.583,656.694,395.995,726.40
2.482.002.002.002.00
Total Debt126.87118.01149.95305.931,205.50
76.3086.5494.68105.20116.36
Adjusted Book Value76.3086.5494.68105.20116.36

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
262.79386.33414.74431.16464.57
Adjustment38.14-145.05-271.98-243.98-103.88
Changes In working Capital184.06131.46497.1789.80-59.19
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital484.99372.74639.94276.98301.50
Cash Flow from Operating Activities384.50295.33550.72283.47193.83
Cash Flow from Investing Activities31.42-363.30-380.60-553.66-985.18
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-196.37-43.51-55.1394.17766.26
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow219.54-111.48114.99-176.01-25.09
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents136.21355.75244.27359.26183.25
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent355.75244.27359.26183.25158.16

Ratios

Valuation

11.11
1.02
8.84
5.41
10.82
118.17

Profitability

8.97
11.50
6.38
65.89
44.71

Leverage & Liquidity

0.32
1.77
13.84

Returns

0.83
0.14

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '26
77.45
14.12
8.43
22.55
No. of Shareholders1,77,845

Mutual Funds Invested(20)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 20 active funds hold 3.84% in Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd., contributing to ₹181 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
41.660.1228,80,943Sep '26
36.250.7325,06,977Sep '26
27.690.4519,15,321Sep '26
16.150.1611,16,777Sep '26
10.740.127,42,772Sep '26
10.660.257,37,300Sep '26
6.761.084,67,590Sep '26
5.200.673,59,734Sep '26
JM
5.200.803,59,734Sep '26
3.430.362,37,532Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-29Board Meeting Audited Results & Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

MiscellaneousMiscellaneous

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd. operates in the Miscellaneous sector under the Miscellaneous industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Miscellaneous

Founded

2002

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Asset Reconstruction

Chairman

Narayanan Subramaniam

Managing Director

Phanindranath Kakarla

Company Secretary

Ameet Ashok Kela

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L65999MH2002PLC134884

Get in Touch

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Narayanan Subramaniam

Chairman

Sudarshan Sen

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Pallav Mohapatra

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Ashish Shukla

Nominee Director of Avenue India Resurgence Pte. Ltd

Balachander Rajaraman

Non Executive Independent Director

Raksha Shashikant Kothari

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashok Kumar Sharma

Nominee Director - SBI

Prasad Parameswaranpillai Naga

Non Executive Independent Director

Pavan Pal Kaushal

Non Executive Independent Director

Phanindranath Kakarla

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Ameet Ashok Kela

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

ARCIL Latest News