Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Asian Energy Services Ltd.

412.40−27.35 (−6.22%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,005.35 Cr
34.84
17,406
₹440.00 - ₹406.05
₹565.40 - ₹230.35

Asian Energy Services Ltd. (ASIANENE) share price closed at ₹412.40 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 6.22% from its of ₹439.75. In that session ASIANENE reached a of 440.00 and of 406.05. The for the session was 418.19. The stands at 471.98 and is at 357.25. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹440.00

₹439.75

₹418.19

₹471.98

Price 12.62% below

₹357.25

Price 15.44% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ONGC CORPN

ONGC

226.006.532,84,314.315.866,554.44-43.27%2,04,987.3525.68%15.96
OIL INDIA

OIL

453.508.8373,766.662.544,026.8396.77%12,886.2747.27%12.43
DEEPINDS

DEEPINDS

668.6520.734,279.360.3789.1544.48%278.9239.81%7.44
DOLPHIN

DOLPHIN

607.0033.722,428.280.0014.8130.72%42.85160.57%14.92
HIND.OIL EXP

HINDOILEXP

153.6080.902,031.260.006.24-85.79%114.1845.17%5.76
Asian Energy Services Ltd.

ASIANENE

412.4034.842,005.350.3112.76126.51%271.19135.06%14.79
GNRL

GNRL

96.2076.411,475.730.0011.35488.84%5.7270.61%7.28
JINDAL DRILL

JINDRILL

495.007.501,434.560.2047.14-28.69%275.398.38%15.30

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
118.7360.1997.7291.69215.44115.37102.00235.45338.23271.19
Expenses94.1553.9682.3978.62183.96103.9193.89207.42290.48250.04
24.586.2315.3313.0731.4811.468.1128.0347.7521.15
20.70%10.34%15.69%14.25%14.61%9.94%7.95%11.91%14.12%7.80%
-0.841.300.851.571.691.99-5.324.01-1.203.32
Interest0.511.000.600.671.551.501.714.083.363.76
4.334.304.254.454.714.704.704.345.134.38
19.233.0112.8111.2129.147.85-2.6823.9339.7317.11
23.71%31.54%27.43%26.44%22.60%28.25%-48.36%26.77%17.82%25.44%
14.572.069.298.2522.525.56-3.8017.4531.9611.96
3.580.502.081.855.041.24-0.853.907.122.46

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
260.47109.95305.06465.04791.05
260.47109.95305.06465.04791.05
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-0.290.11-0.11
Power & Fuel Cost5.461.331.451.291.15
Employee Cost21.8728.5926.4412.0442.15
Other Manufacturing Expenses139.0769.99213.53357.76607.67
General and Administration Expenses23.7924.1319.6924.8840.20
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.940.560.050.07
Miscellaneous Expenses3.004.112.382.784.64
194.13128.72263.25398.93695.69
Operating Profit (Excl OI)66.34-18.7741.8266.1195.36
2.834.106.225.418.89
69.17-14.6748.0471.52104.25
Interest0.812.462.063.8310.65
PBDT68.36-17.1445.9867.7093.60
27.6921.9717.0217.7118.86
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items40.67-39.1128.9649.9974.73
Exceptional Income / Expenses-6.07-1.85-9.40
40.67-44.5628.6856.1868.84
Provision for Tax1.86-0.123.1314.0117.00
38.81-44.4425.5542.1651.84
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.09-0.08-0.04-0.68
Consolidated Net Profit38.81-44.3625.4742.1251.16
Profit Balance B/F-29.1110.24-33.55-8.1433.10
Appropriations9.70-34.12-8.0933.9884.26
Equity Dividend %10.00%12.50%
10.30-11.776.269.4211.39
Adjusted EPS10.30-11.776.269.4211.39

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
37.6937.6940.6544.7044.92
Share Warrants & Outstandings0.0712.5340.9753.99
Total Reserves204.07161.69224.70313.00395.24
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve204.07161.69224.70313.00395.24
241.76199.45277.88398.67494.15
Minority Interest0.020.100.140.82
Secured Loans2.522.590.946.3472.24
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities0.172.422.64-5.07
Other Long Term Liabilities1.171.040.33
Long Term Provisions0.600.361.005.7112.38
Total Non-Current Liabilities4.464.004.6814.6979.55
Trade Payables71.3944.0772.78142.44229.58
Other Current Liabilities3.1519.0010.9019.2135.57
Short Term Borrowings4.0115.5818.0215.8160.70
Short Term Provisions13.4414.600.091.4912.96
Total Current Liabilities91.9893.25101.79178.95338.81
Total Liabilities338.21296.72384.45592.46913.34
Gross Block275.10280.95313.92334.39362.76
Less: Accumulated Depreciation163.12185.21202.16219.04248.20
111.9895.74111.76115.36114.56
1.162.6346.13
Non Current Investments6.106.858.4214.6011.94
Long Term Investment6.106.858.4214.6011.94
Long Term Loans & Advances4.969.8912.973.3813.55
Other Non Current Assets4.936.9427.376.7712.07
Total Non-Current Assets127.97119.42161.91142.97198.24
Currents Investments13.153.4118.38
Inventories0.290.180.29
Sundry Debtors111.33106.73135.88224.42347.73
Cash and Bank50.2226.9238.9177.70146.85
Other Current Assets7.774.794.914.799.74
Short Term Loans and Advances40.9125.7239.14124.03210.48
Total Current Assets210.23177.30222.54449.49715.10
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)118.2584.05120.74270.53376.29
Total Assets338.21296.72384.45592.46913.34
0.080.080.080.08
Total Debt7.3319.1421.2523.72158.12
64.1452.9065.2780.0297.99
Adjusted Book Value64.1452.9065.2780.0297.99

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
40.67-44.5628.6856.1868.84
Adjustment25.7325.9115.4511.3528.83
Changes In working Capital-19.1615.48-86.01-91.98-29.12
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital47.24-3.17-41.88-24.4668.55
Cash Flow from Operating Activities48.11-2.64-44.10-33.0852.99
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-49.77-19.18-12.39-33.25-159.49
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie5.789.9549.0978.18123.61
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow4.13-11.87-7.4011.8517.10
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents22.7427.9517.278.5919.93
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger72.12
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations1.081.18-1.27-0.51-0.41
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent27.9517.278.5919.93108.75

Ratios

Valuation

34.84
3.49
17.50
2.12
11.73
117.28

Profitability

12.99
14.79
6.89
12.05
6.55

Leverage & Liquidity

0.36
2.11
7.46

Returns

0.31
1.05

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
58.5260.9760.9760.9760.9760.9760.9760.7556.1456.10
3.152.242.262.362.581.331.612.151.672.16
38.3336.7936.7736.6736.4537.6737.4237.0942.1941.73
41.4839.0339.0339.0339.0339.0339.0339.2543.8643.90
No. of Shareholders18,81818,99720,65820,91221,70121,76920,73820,28923,99027,347

Mutual Funds Invested

No mutual fund holds this stock in its latest portfolio.

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-26Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-02AGM
2026-08-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Crude OilOil Exploration

Asian Energy Services Ltd. operates in the Crude Oil sector under the Oil Exploration industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Oil Exploration

Founded

1992

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

MNC

Chairman

N M Borah

Managing Director

Kapil Garg

Company Secretary

Shweta Jain

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L23200MH1992PLC318353

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Shweta Jain

Company Secretary & Comliance Officer

N M Borah

Chairman

Nayan Mani Borah

Chairman

Anusha Mehta

Non Executive Independent Director

Anil Kumar Jha

Non Executive Independent Director

Kapil Garg

Managing Director

Rabi Narayan Bastia

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Aman Garg

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Parikshit Datta

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

ASIANENE Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY8 Sept 2026 · 14:04

Asian Energy soars as its holding company gets LOI for Pakro Vanadium and Graphite Block in Arunachal Pradesh

Oilmax Energy has secured a LOI from the Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Department of Geology and Mining

COMPANY8 Sept 2026 · 12:45

Asian Energy’s holding company gets LOI for Pakro Vanadium and Graphite Block in Arunachal Pradesh

Oilmax Energy has secured a LOI from the Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Department of Geology and Mining

EQUITY23 Jun 2026 · 14:18

Asian Energy Services trades in green on the BSE

The company has won EPC contract worth Rs 187.62 crore

EQUITY22 Jun 2026 · 14:35

Asian Energy Services soars on winning EPC contract worth Rs 187.62 crore

The project involves capacity enhancement of the Coal Handling Plant (Stage-II) at the Ukai Thermal Power Station in Gujarat

COMPANY22 Jun 2026 · 14:30

Asian Energy Services wins EPC contract worth Rs 187.62 crore

The project involves capacity enhancement of the Coal Handling Plant (Stage-II) at the Ukai Thermal Power Station in Gujarat

EQUITY12 Jun 2026 · 16:37

Asian Energy Services informs about outcome of court convened meeting

EQUITY5 Jun 2026 · 14:36

Asian Energy gains as it empanelled by Oil India for seismic data acquisition services

The empanelment is for a period of three years and covers multiple project categories, including largescale seismic surveys

EQUITY5 Jun 2026 · 13:17

Asian Energy Services informs about updates

COMPANY5 Jun 2026 · 13:05

Asian Energy empanelled by Oil India for seismic data acquisition services

The empanelment is for a period of three years and covers multiple project categories, including largescale seismic surveys

EQUITY19 May 2026 · 19:50

Asian Energy Service reports Profit after tax of Rs 226.88 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter