Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.

96.40−2.60 (−2.63%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,706.17 Cr
1.10
53,963
₹98.90 - ₹96.05
₹214.35 - ₹95.40

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd. (ASHOKA) share price closed at ₹96.40 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.63% from its of ₹99.00. In that session ASHOKA reached a of 98.90 and of 96.05. The for the session was 96.72. The stands at 108.97 and is at 125.17. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹98.90

₹99.00

₹96.72

₹108.97

Price 11.54% below

₹125.17

Price 22.98% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LARSEN & TOU

LT

3,858.0029.715,30,828.430.995,949.1527.17%78,749.9415.84%15.98
RVNL

RVNL

179.8041.6737,488.660.39159.5218.73%4,321.2310.55%10.81
CEMPRO

CEMPRO

1,264.7538.7123,324.890.24140.832.62%2,720.925.61%33.53
KPIL

KPIL

1,345.0020.0722,968.910.82311.5345.85%6,407.973.84%18.95
IRB INFRA

IRB

15.7419.9219,010.771.65306.2751.26%2,137.271.82%7.72
ENGINRS.(I)

ENGINERSIN

251.6518.0414,143.801.99196.68135.58%824.20-10.54%30.94
TECHNOE

TECHNOE

830.0022.409,652.860.8493.33-31.44%630.3419.84%14.86
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.

ASHOKA

96.401.102,706.170.00127.17-43.95%1,499.61-20.53%57.94

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
3,051.872,465.392,488.932,387.892,694.421,887.071,851.181,827.331,954.301,499.61
Expenses2,416.631,866.471,583.821,749.031,917.221,288.411,266.241,392.051,690.851,241.72
635.24598.92905.12638.86777.20598.65584.95435.29263.45257.88
20.81%24.29%36.37%26.75%28.84%31.72%31.60%23.82%13.48%17.20%
192.9329.2640.0638.4761.0049.94-162.592,415.3124.6934.11
Interest333.80307.96306.96312.72317.68311.32317.99200.2282.4283.36
67.9793.6898.2858.0539.7037.9640.1841.6040.8935.78
417.29226.75540.10306.65481.28299.5764.242,609.01159.53172.80
39.06%30.35%14.37%-115.71%6.15%24.26%-41.18%19.07%7.97%26.40%
249.63150.33457.04654.51432.23217.3978.062,111.41143.14127.77
8.895.3616.2823.3215.407.742.7875.215.104.55

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
5,998.988,100.489,798.4610,036.637,519.88
5,998.988,100.489,798.4610,036.637,519.88
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Material Consumed1,520.382,662.273,591.962,978.691,874.23
Power & Fuel Cost284.70371.16338.48245.57166.36
Employee Cost354.14387.82438.68446.18415.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses1,837.462,448.182,805.753,030.832,812.98
General and Administration Expenses158.66195.99250.57245.89203.59
Selling and Distribution Expenses1.494.111.2018.730.48
Miscellaneous Expenses53.1062.17120.31150.64164.14
4,209.926,131.707,546.967,116.535,637.54
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,789.061,968.782,251.502,920.101,882.34
148.24134.64206.83168.79183.69
1,937.302,103.432,458.333,088.892,066.03
Interest1,003.751,103.831,310.391,245.31911.95
PBDT933.55999.601,147.941,843.581,154.08
338.23341.08366.63289.71160.64
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items595.32658.51781.311,553.87993.44
Exceptional Income / Expenses326.00-72.00106.922,143.67
932.21588.19869.971,554.783,132.34
Provision for Tax160.80294.24348.74-178.79556.54
771.41293.94521.231,733.572,575.80
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest7.16-1.52-18.15-39.47-25.79
Consolidated Net Profit778.56292.42503.081,694.102,550.01
Profit Balance B/F-295.14484.70779.481,282.562,976.66
Appropriations483.42777.121,282.562,976.665,526.67
27.7310.4217.9260.3590.84
Adjusted EPS27.7310.4217.9260.3590.84

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
140.36140.36140.36140.36140.36
Total Reserves1,240.471,535.242,079.893,774.896,438.92
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,240.471,535.242,079.893,774.896,438.92
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
1,380.831,675.602,220.253,915.256,579.28
Minority Interest219.13220.25204.35243.81-3.17
Secured Loans2,936.423,107.912,871.45721.17446.03
Unsecured Loans752.00918.386.65
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-30.31-0.7861.45-398.54-66.34
Other Long Term Liabilities544.823,098.003,155.65992.47978.72
Long Term Trade Payables104.19120.29106.63167.04196.45
Long Term Provisions60.87230.40363.3398.63120.83
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,616.007,307.827,476.891,587.411,675.68
Trade Payables859.401,068.571,296.40987.72925.63
Other Current Liabilities2,163.183,135.513,804.883,060.681,097.27
Short Term Borrowings334.98964.671,073.27937.31995.16
Short Term Provisions102.21177.8551.5635.3549.83
Total Current Liabilities3,459.785,346.606,226.105,021.063,067.89
Total Liabilities15,374.6017,044.1419,005.1720,170.0112,808.99
Gross Block3,854.329,821.259,930.474,624.554,495.16
Less: Accumulated Depreciation2,579.282,928.543,274.293,538.153,395.37
1,275.046,892.726,656.181,086.401,099.79
72.5562.3439.1752.8153.71
Non Current Investments30.1732.1611.5211.67428.02
Long Term Investment30.1732.1611.5211.67428.02
Long Term Loans & Advances832.16350.08955.39791.02636.73
Other Non Current Assets1,767.18483.94279.48432.46385.68
Total Non-Current Assets4,010.717,855.947,974.332,412.342,666.59
Currents Investments34.5041.06100.64209.2011.76
Inventories449.89560.53698.52539.11440.40
Sundry Debtors764.16918.461,058.411,211.951,609.91
Cash and Bank729.45579.76816.41376.68662.51
Other Current Assets1,066.171,125.75577.75208.94196.58
Short Term Loans and Advances1,755.371,668.722,445.623,149.673,727.34
Total Current Assets4,799.544,894.265,697.355,695.556,648.50
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,339.76-452.34-528.75674.493,580.61
Total Assets15,374.6017,044.1419,005.1720,170.0112,808.99
248.10374.59369.11530.56451.00
Total Debt3,623.425,506.415,442.921,954.361,510.60
49.1959.6979.09139.47234.37
Adjusted Book Value49.1959.6979.09139.47234.37

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
932.21588.19870.261,554.783,132.34
Adjustment861.51804.17768.28624.24-1,546.62
Changes In working Capital-1,256.68-727.19-650.92-182.08-706.89
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital537.03665.17987.621,996.94878.83
Cash Flow from Operating Activities352.76492.24748.841,673.45654.58
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-232.57-310.68258.38-625.981,276.29
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-35.00-311.19-407.43-1,051.79-1,590.05
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow85.18-129.63599.79-4.32340.82
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents338.61423.79294.16893.95889.63
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent423.79294.16893.95889.631,230.45

Ratios

Valuation

1.10
0.40
2.08
0.38
87.64
238.90

Profitability

49.09
57.94
15.62
25.03
34.25

Leverage & Liquidity

0.23
2.17
4.43

Returns

0.00
0.46

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
54.4854.4854.4854.4854.4854.4854.4854.4854.4854.48
26.9625.7423.9822.4121.4521.5121.9020.2918.4316.93
18.5619.7821.5423.1224.0724.0123.6225.2327.1028.59
45.5245.5245.5245.5245.5245.5245.5245.5245.5245.52
No. of Shareholders1,54,0291,59,5701,73,2391,91,0681,98,9521,99,2561,95,0121,96,7092,01,5222,04,039

Mutual Funds Invested(13)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 6 active funds hold 12.62% in Ashoka Buildcon Ltd., contributing to ₹382 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
170.610.171,58,34,080Sep '26
104.890.3597,34,298Sep '26
46.050.9842,73,550Sep '26
33.190.1630,80,630Sep '26
26.181.1224,30,000Sep '26
3.730.153,46,589Sep '26
0.940.4386,995Sep '26
0.020.012,265Sep '26
0.000.01380Sep '26
0.000.01378Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-27Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-02AGM
2026-08-04Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction

Ashoka Buildcon Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Engineering - Construction industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Construction

Founded

1993

Headquarters

Nashik, Maharashtra

Group

Ashoka Buildcon

Chairman

Ashok Katariya

Managing Director

Satish Parakh

Company Secretary

Manoj Kulkarni

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L45200MH1993PLC071970

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Ashok Katariya

Chairman

Sanjay Londhe

Whole Time Director

Satish Dhondulal Parakh

Managing Director

Ashish Kataria

Whole Time Director

Mahendra Mehta

Non Executive Independent Director

Shilpa Hiran

Non Executive Independent Director

Mario Nazareth

Non Executive Independent Director

Nikhilesh Panchal

Non Executive Independent Director

Satish Parakh

Managing Director

Manoj Kulkarni

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Manoj Achyut Kulkarni

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

ASHOKA Latest News