Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Amagi Media Labs Ltd.

536.65−10.20 (−1.87%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹11,919.09 Cr
166.30
6,274
₹551.40 - ₹535.25
₹726.00 - ₹310.75

Amagi Media Labs Ltd. (AMAGI) share price closed at ₹536.65 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.87% from its of ₹546.85. In that session AMAGI reached a of 551.40 and of 535.25. The for the session was 541.56. The stands at 566.19. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹545.00

₹546.85

₹541.56

₹566.19

Price 5.22% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,496.0017.509,03,074.644.4113,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
INFOSYS LTD

INFY

1,182.0015.604,79,690.134.067,838.006.28%49,244.0010.69%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,428.0021.153,87,511.383.785,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

198.0014.891,96,125.765.563,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,792.2031.791,75,672.352.851,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM

LTM

4,226.3023.981,25,369.521.771,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

6,045.0055.591,00,246.640.66351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.

AMAGI

536.65166.3011,919.090.0033.91760.31%436.8832.36%8.23

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
330.02308.91330.06403.81396.97436.88
Expenses330.87322.12331.24372.76373.10407.03
-0.85-13.21-1.1831.0523.8829.84
-0.26%-4.28%-0.36%7.69%6.01%6.83%
13.5319.6414.2711.1824.2417.59
Interest1.111.331.531.421.461.14
3.854.534.975.756.115.89
7.720.566.5935.0640.5440.41
-2.20%1,979.43%40.23%11.76%15.49%16.09%
7.89-10.603.9430.9434.2633.91
2.31-3.101.151.601.581.57

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income430.98680.56879.161,162.641,505.61
Operating Income (Net)430.98680.56879.161,162.641,505.61
EXPENDITURE :
Stock Adjustments-0.09-0.06-0.07-0.000.06
Raw Material Consumed3.391.520.861.310.05
Power & Fuel Cost0.830.790.991.010.99
Employee Cost474.24598.71663.42694.81777.20
Cost of Software developments364.13475.06
Operating Expenses12.7214.506.506.056.51
General and Administration Expenses209.45353.90433.11150.89139.24
Selling and Marketing Expenses8.3020.6424.9225.4925.79
Miscellaneous Expenses780.2137.3727.8110.5930.37
1,489.061,027.371,157.551,254.271,455.25
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-1,058.08-346.81-278.39-91.6450.36
2.9144.1663.0861.7964.54
-1,055.16-302.65-215.31-29.85114.90
Interest1.493.315.244.776.05
PBDT-1,056.65-305.97-220.55-34.62108.85
5.938.9016.4016.9221.60
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-1,062.58-314.87-236.94-51.5487.26
-1,062.58-314.87-236.94-51.5487.26
Provision for Tax15.916.408.0617.1815.58
-1,078.48-321.27-245.00-68.7171.67
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit-1,078.48-321.27-245.00-68.7171.67
Profit Balance B/F-566.03-1,645.61-1,966.51-2,214.86-2,283.00
Appropriations-1,644.51-1,966.87-2,211.51-2,283.58-2,211.32
-10,511.54-3,381.77-2,578.96-20.113.31
Adjusted EPS-291.99-93.94-71.64-20.113.31

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
871.96875.29875.29891.90108.17
Share Warrants & Outstandings96.86180.64260.89641.05
Total Reserves-549.63-327.66-559.13-643.341,007.59
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-549.63-327.66-559.13-643.341,007.59
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
322.34644.49496.80509.451,756.81
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-5.42-25.59-39.35-48.92-69.97
Other Long Term Liabilities66.3884.49438.4447.4832.19
Long Term Provisions4.115.2910.9712.9218.95
Total Non-Current Liabilities65.0864.19410.0511.49-18.83
Trade Payables96.03136.01184.25198.20232.56
Other Current Liabilities439.42514.40158.14629.83260.76
Short Term Provisions14.1021.2919.4927.1151.99
Total Current Liabilities549.56671.69361.88855.14545.30
Total Liabilities936.971,380.371,268.731,376.082,283.28
Gross Block13.3753.1294.49150.73151.33
Less: Accumulated Depreciation5.9314.8442.0259.2057.10
7.4538.2852.4791.5394.23
4.94
Long Term Investment0.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances31.6062.5564.3211.7517.75
Other Non Current Assets0.311.490.770.350.17
Total Non-Current Assets39.35110.09117.56103.63112.15
Currents Investments263.7663.11265.56229.38
Inventories0.310.070.070.01
Sundry Debtors161.29194.08241.53280.94404.56
Cash and Bank704.35740.94580.61492.021,218.30
Other Current Assets5.8228.1635.3343.3936.56
Short Term Loans and Advances25.8643.35230.53190.49282.32
Total Current Assets897.621,270.281,151.171,272.462,171.14
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)348.07598.59789.30417.311,625.83
Total Assets936.971,380.371,268.731,376.082,283.28
0.070.0731.9121.1233.15
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
-5,351.98-3,444.04-5,880.54-183.3251.57
Adjusted Book Value-148.67-95.67-163.35-183.3251.57

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-1,062.58-314.87-236.94-51.5487.26
Adjustment1,131.8199.0067.6050.0480.79
Changes In working Capital14.81-14.2222.8954.16-161.18
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital84.05-230.09-146.4652.666.86
Cash Flow from Operating Activities63.93-245.24-182.9933.57-9.24
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-2.94-257.15-438.28-24.24-559.90
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie601.06537.90-7.89-8.70736.38
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow662.0535.51-629.150.64167.25
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents42.29704.35740.94111.89113.67
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger0.810.79
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.270.110.352.09
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent704.35740.94111.89113.67283.01

Ratios

Valuation

166.30
10.35
93.13
7.92
3.26
52.31

Profitability

29.28
8.23
3.92
3.34
4.76

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
3.98
15.43

Returns

0.00
0.82

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsMar '24Jan '26Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
21.7314.9214.9214.9214.66
73.9179.4479.3576.94
78.2811.175.635.738.40
78.2885.0885.0885.0885.34
No. of Shareholders221,33,90517,48515,35022,409

Mutual Funds Invested(44)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 37 active funds hold 16.83% in Amagi Media Labs Ltd., contributing to ₹2.04K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
283.510.6951,59,815Sep '26
192.312.4234,99,970Sep '26
175.820.6332,00,000Sep '26
173.630.7431,60,000Sep '26
164.843.9730,00,000Sep '26
160.893.1429,28,263Sep '26
140.022.1925,48,302Sep '26
125.051.0022,75,835Sep '26
71.580.7713,02,727Sep '26
70.201.1512,77,720Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-02AGM
2026-07-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

Amagi Media Labs Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

2008

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Giridhar Sanjeevi

Managing Director

Baskar Subramanian

Company Secretary

Sridhar Muthukrishnan

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L73100KA2008PTC045144

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Sridhar Muthukrishnan

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Giridhar Sanjeevi

Chairman

Baskar Subramanian

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Ira Gupta

Non Executive Independent Woman Director

Sandesh Kaveripatnam

Nominee Director

Shekhar Kirani Hanumanthasetty

Nominee Director

Arunachalam Srinivasan Karapattu

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

AMAGI Latest News