Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.

222.00−14.15 (−5.99%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹24,553.09 Cr
86.82
47,695
₹239.80 - ₹219.40
₹321.35 - ₹158.80

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. (AEGISVOPAK) share price closed at ₹222.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.99% from its of ₹236.15. In that session AEGISVOPAK reached a of 239.80 and of 219.40. The for the session was 225.20. The stands at 279.29 and is at 237.55. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹239.80

₹236.15

₹225.20

₹279.29

Price 20.51% below

₹237.55

Price 6.55% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.

AEGISVOPAK

222.0086.8224,553.090.0996.41-3.80%270.8416.63%11.76
WEWORK

WEWORK

633.4589.638,796.730.0020.44219.00%767.8433.61%114.70
ARCIL

ARCIL

120.9011.113,928.010.83157.8255.79%276.5030.76%11.50
PRABHA

PRABHA

181.452,433.752,659.560.000.29234.25%1.6949.29%0.10
MALLCOM

MALLCOM

884.0020.62551.620.346.57-33.36%109.49-10.57%11.44
MODI RUBBER

MODIRUBBER

106.30266.180.004.25-12.94%7.8110.07%0.82
MODIPON

MODIPON

42.6049.320.00-2.93
JISLBNDVR

JISLDVREQS

19.350.4237.330.00

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
154.03148.65161.50199.17207.99232.23197.49243.45233.77270.84
Expenses40.5139.3642.9254.9652.7358.7451.5964.2954.3458.45
113.51109.29118.58144.21155.26173.48145.90179.17179.43212.39
73.70%73.52%73.43%72.41%74.65%74.70%73.88%73.59%76.75%78.42%
2.341.687.9416.0411.4817.392.934.354.365.67
Interest48.0046.9949.7848.0830.2918.5919.5241.0639.3440.34
31.3031.6431.6536.9741.7754.9750.2155.3655.4758.16
36.5632.3445.0975.2094.68117.3279.1087.1088.98119.56
29.48%31.02%16.17%14.79%16.78%14.58%22.23%15.18%21.99%19.37%
25.7822.3137.8058.3971.0288.6561.5168.6466.0886.57
234.340.230.380.590.640.800.560.620.600.78

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
0.00353.33561.76789.21923.08
0.00353.33561.76789.21923.08
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost11.9420.1629.8337.32
Employee Cost30.5443.8043.7651.85
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.0038.3343.9859.6267.78
General and Administration Expenses0.5739.8251.1573.7270.01
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.000.010.000.03
Miscellaneous Expenses3.415.137.449.64
0.58124.03164.22214.37236.63
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-0.58229.30397.54574.84686.45
0.002.668.3631.6337.47
-0.57231.96405.90606.47723.92
Interest0.52138.16170.89193.41109.73
PBDT-1.0993.80235.01413.06614.19
91.20113.99147.67207.74
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-1.092.60121.02265.39406.45
-1.092.60121.02265.39406.45
Provision for Tax2.6734.4740.5564.53
-1.09-0.0886.54224.84341.92
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest-24.40-31.45
Consolidated Net Profit-1.09-0.0886.54200.44310.47
Profit Balance B/F-0.03-1.14-1.22116.49316.93
Appropriations-1.12-1.2285.33316.93627.40
Equity Dividend %386.20%2,900.00%2.00%
-21.41-0.75865.432.032.80
Adjusted EPS-0.02-0.001.002.032.80

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
0.611.101.10988.841,107.99
Total Reserves1.28951.99996.07353.533,182.58
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1.28527.36570.02-223.672,301.46
Revaluation reserve0.00424.63426.04577.20881.12
1.89953.09997.171,342.374,290.57
Minority Interest151.51127.97
Secured Loans978.291,032.631,953.5318.18
Unsecured Loans98.10766.881,553.78399.57328.73
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-0.0269.6389.49126.65168.60
Other Long Term Liabilities0.05579.99631.411,418.921,489.95
Long Term Provisions0.293.695.695.476.29
Total Non-Current Liabilities98.422,398.473,313.013,904.142,011.74
Trade Payables0.3427.1114.2620.1627.58
Other Current Liabilities1.8196.54179.961,324.551,955.65
Short Term Provisions0.083.9619.004.637.60
Total Current Liabilities2.23127.62213.231,349.341,990.83
Total Liabilities102.543,479.184,523.406,747.368,421.11
Gross Block28.063,305.913,882.395,697.657,544.61
Less: Accumulated Depreciation8.54275.63391.84651.45894.17
19.533,030.283,490.555,046.216,650.44
8.49152.3853.08167.49210.46
Long Term Investment0.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances64.99115.90609.70542.73823.68
Other Non Current Assets0.070.872.240.731.28
Total Non-Current Assets93.083,299.434,155.585,757.167,685.86
Inventories0.197.986.0314.5217.60
Sundry Debtors1.9869.91131.41119.75186.18
Cash and Bank6.8823.72106.38725.27306.88
Other Current Assets0.0414.5016.0453.3799.86
Short Term Loans and Advances0.3863.65107.9777.30124.72
Total Current Assets9.46179.75367.82990.20735.25
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)7.2352.13154.59-359.13-1,255.58
Total Assets102.543,479.184,523.406,747.368,421.11
2.7719.0239.9457.5652.36
Total Debt98.101,745.172,586.422,484.192,117.62
35.085,283.635,710.227.7430.77
Adjusted Book Value0.046.096.587.7430.77

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-1.092.60121.02265.39406.45
Adjustment0.52229.22282.46312.28297.22
Changes In working Capital1.08-54.29-58.2041.3226.62
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital0.50177.52345.28619.00730.29
Cash Flow from Operating Activities0.50172.49337.21576.33701.96
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-92.30-1,785.61-857.48-381.09-3,077.43
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie98.631,629.17602.94385.311,956.46
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow6.8416.0482.67580.55-419.01
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents0.026.8622.90140.73721.29
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent6.8622.90105.57721.29302.28

Ratios

Valuation

86.82
6.88
36.39
25.97
2.55
32.22

Profitability

16.38
11.76
4.51
74.37
37.04

Leverage & Liquidity

0.62
0.37
4.70

Returns

0.09
0.12

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
86.9386.9386.9386.9386.9386.93
11.1611.1111.0110.7810.6610.36
1.901.962.062.282.412.71
13.0713.0713.0713.0713.0713.07
No. of Shareholders57,13948,32347,17048,95650,41161,799

Mutual Funds Invested(56)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 13 active funds hold 1.72% in Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd., contributing to ₹567 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
155.862.4052,51,503Sep '26
152.821.8451,48,768Sep '26
87.060.0829,33,343Sep '26
61.040.1720,56,708Sep '26
45.412.0215,30,061Sep '26
24.470.878,24,494Sep '26
14.740.184,96,739Sep '26
8.261.242,78,217Sep '26
6.620.192,23,112Sep '26
KO
Kotak Quant Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
6.041.342,03,655Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-14AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

MiscellaneousMiscellaneous

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. operates in the Miscellaneous sector under the Miscellaneous industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Miscellaneous

Founded

2013

Headquarters

Valsad Dist, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Raj Kapurchand Chandaria

Managing Director

Raj Kapurchand Chandaria

Company Secretary

Priyanka Vaidya

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L63030GJ2013PLC075304

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Priyanka Vaidya

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Raj Kapurchand Chandaria

Chairman & Managing Director

Murad M Moledina

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Wilfred Swee Guan Lim

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Wimal Roy Shylindra Kumar Samlal

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Raj Kishore Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Lars Erik Mikael Johansson

Non Executive Independent Director

Kanwaljit S Nagpal

Non Executive Independent Director

Uma Mandavgane

Non Executive Independent Director

AEGISVOPAK Latest News