Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Aditya Birla Money Ltd.

104.55−2.30 (−2.15%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹596.74 Cr
57.16
5,201
₹106.75 - ₹104.05
₹166.40 - ₹95.03

Aditya Birla Money Ltd. (BIRLAMONEY) share price closed at ₹104.55 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.15% from its of ₹106.85. In that session BIRLAMONEY reached a of 106.75 and of 104.05. The for the session was 105.33. The stands at 118.85 and is at 129.66. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹106.45

₹106.85

₹105.33

₹118.85

Price 12.03% below

₹129.66

Price 19.37% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MCX LTD

MCX

3,185.0052.6881,214.900.25413.44103.47%702.0088.10%48.10
MOTILALOFS

MOTILALOFS

937.0020.9456,498.960.641,081.36198.26%3,041.6764.43%12.68
360ONE

360ONE

983.3533.8342,173.771.22300.11-4.87%1,143.834.17%12.28
NUVAMA

NUVAMA

1,709.5029.7531,542.961.59305.6415.83%1,376.2222.59%17.52
ANGELONE

ANGELONE

283.0022.4025,883.031.43334.9758.21%1,426.9918.74%14.87
CHOICE INT.

CHOICEIN

721.4567.6216,072.210.0060.6126.37%309.7932.04%19.43
IIFLCAPS

IIFLCAPS

347.1017.9010,952.130.86126.6148.70%714.4024.88%23.27
Aditya Birla Money Ltd.

BIRLAMONEY

104.5557.16596.740.0012.47

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

Particulars

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2013-14 (Mar)FY 2014-15 (Mar)FY 2015-16 (Mar)FY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2017-18 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income75.18119.08119.39131.17162.15
Operating Income (Net)75.18119.08119.39131.17162.15
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost37.1449.0351.9349.5153.69
Operating & Establishment Expenses16.5816.1517.4916.3916.14
Administrations & Other Expenses28.0944.0739.8645.0664.82
Provisions and Contingencies2.012.633.044.475.77
83.82111.87112.33115.43140.41
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-8.647.217.0615.7421.74
6.137.388.511.952.49
-2.5114.5915.5717.6824.23
Interest2.773.057.606.449.29
6.465.933.963.162.18
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-11.745.614.018.0812.77
-11.745.614.018.0812.77
Provision for Tax-0.290.680.812.70
-11.745.903.337.2810.07
Consolidated Net Profit-11.745.903.337.2810.07
Profit Balance B/F-16.97-28.70-31.24-27.91-20.63
Appropriations-28.70-22.80-27.91-20.63-10.57
-2.121.060.601.311.79
Adjusted EPS-2.121.060.601.311.79

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2013-14 (Mar)FY 2014-15 (Mar)FY 2015-16 (Mar)FY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2017-18 (Mar)
15.5415.5415.5415.5415.61
Total Reserves18.5916.0619.3826.6639.12
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve18.5916.0619.3826.6639.12
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
34.1331.6034.9242.2054.74
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-0.37
Other Long Term Liabilities0.660.570.820.911.11
Long Term Provisions0.890.800.050.050.05
Total Non-Current Liabilities1.551.370.870.960.79
Trade Payables6.4711.3011.4321.4035.10
Other Current Liabilities158.93113.01129.50185.51220.05
Short Term Borrowings9.8769.0674.7534.71222.14
Short Term Provisions7.508.793.501.231.32
Total Current Liabilities182.77202.17219.18242.86478.60
Total Liabilities218.45235.14254.97286.02534.13
Gross Block69.1369.2666.2256.6246.07
Less: Accumulated Depreciation47.9561.2859.2349.4240.16
21.177.986.997.205.91
0.32
Non Current Investments0.010.010.00
Long Term Investment0.010.010.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances8.077.7610.8911.2112.95
Other Non Current Assets0.030.016.606.606.62
Total Non-Current Assets29.2815.8324.4725.3926.12
Currents Investments0.0024.25
Inventories115.62
Sundry Debtors88.5591.79134.69148.07133.51
Cash and Bank48.8589.3472.4587.88206.99
Other Current Assets11.0811.735.255.4111.67
Short Term Loans and Advances40.6926.4518.1119.2615.97
Total Current Assets189.16219.30230.49260.62508.01
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)6.3917.1311.3217.7729.41
Total Assets218.45235.14254.97286.02534.13
14.5318.9813.6511.879.30
Total Debt9.8769.0674.7534.71222.14
4.363.904.505.817.97
Adjusted Book Value4.363.904.505.817.97

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2013-14 (Mar)FY 2014-15 (Mar)FY 2015-16 (Mar)FY 2016-17 (Mar)FY 2017-18 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-11.745.614.018.0812.77
Adjustment4.712.625.294.630.46
Changes In working Capital-8.97-28.99-29.0539.72-183.88
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-16.00-20.76-19.7452.44-170.65
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-16.00-20.76-20.1951.36-173.91
Cash Flow from Investing Activities51.78-34.7319.86-2.07-23.48
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-28.2657.21-0.67-46.15187.52
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow7.521.71-1.013.15-9.87
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents5.8613.3815.09
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger14.0917.23
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent13.3815.0914.0917.237.37

Ratios

Valuation

57.16
17.77
3.48
1.85

Profitability

26.17
12.47
2.45
13.41
6.21

Leverage & Liquidity

4.06
1.06
2.38

Returns

0.00
0.40

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
73.5373.5373.5373.5373.5373.5373.5373.5373.5373.53
0.910.020.530.070.080.120.000.030.080.06
25.5626.4625.9426.3926.3826.3526.4726.4526.3926.41
26.4726.4726.4726.4726.4726.4726.4726.4726.4726.47
No. of Shareholders43,88045,84143,04144,33343,00643,68643,08742,16642,16341,408

Mutual Funds Invested

No mutual fund holds this stock in its latest portfolio.

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-07AGM
2026-07-07Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - Stock Broking

Aditya Birla Money Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - Stock Broking industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - Stock Broking

Founded

1995

Headquarters

Veraval, Gujarat

Group

Birla Aditya

Chairman

Gopi Krishna Tulsian

Company Secretary

Manisha Lakhotia

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L65993GJ1995PLC064810

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Manisha Lakhotia

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Gopi Krishna Tulsian

Chairman

Sethurathnam Ravi

Non Executive Independent Director

Sharadkumar Bhatia

Non Executive Independent Director

Pinky Mehta

Non Executive Director

Tushar Shah

Non Executive Director

Shriram Jagetiya

Non Executive Director

BIRLAMONEY Latest News

News

No news found for Aditya Birla Money Ltd..