Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.

366.30+6.30 (+1.75%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,00,293.18 Cr
22.11
3,49,001
₹379.35 - ₹353.80
₹430.55 - ₹288.00

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. (ABCAPITAL) share price closed at ₹366.30 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 1.75% from its of ₹360.00. In that session ABCAPITAL reached a of 379.35 and of 353.80. The for the session was 368.84. The stands at 386.34 and is at 365.80. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹356.05

₹360.00

₹368.84

₹386.34

Price 5.19% below

₹365.80

Price 0.14% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJFINANCE

BAJFINANCE

939.2026.955,84,741.630.646,366.5728.68%24,546.3722.79%10.87
SHRIRAM TRAN

SHRIRAMFIN

825.0015.301,94,129.661.313,683.8159.19%13,792.4815.78%11.49
JIOFIN

JIOFIN

204.5081.871,40,146.750.29340.44-51.02%1,699.2873.15%2.11
CHOLAFIN

CHOLAFIN

1,586.0021.861,36,020.280.131,630.3440.59%9,270.9223.75%9.70
TATACAP

TATACAP

319.9022.761,35,793.360.181,831.8863.71%9,341.8120.71%8.66
BAJ HOLD INV

BAJAJHLDNG

10,213.0012.841,13,664.061.912,708.08-22.71%394.3321.46%14.81
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.

ABCAPITAL

366.3022.111,00,293.180.001,353.3540.86%14,003.2132.17%8.82
MUTHOOT FIN

MUTHOOTFIN

2,409.508.5196,733.831.252,824.8443.08%8,671.6034.44%15.87

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
8,672.6010,322.019,381.3512,214.049,502.6910,594.9611,952.0913,459.2512,179.5414,003.21
Expenses5,457.536,604.445,876.038,419.335,652.326,593.587,644.678,924.277,220.708,683.02
3,215.073,717.573,505.323,794.713,850.374,001.384,307.424,534.984,958.845,320.19
37.07%36.02%37.36%31.07%40.52%37.77%36.04%33.69%40.71%37.99%
46.7240.0122.1624.8828.1214.39-18.1830.147.5145.37
Interest2,243.892,369.122,496.322,584.852,736.192,804.152,981.263,100.593,389.513,552.83
54.3660.0263.7168.1171.2977.2676.2081.8881.5388.25
1,044.741,407.401,029.891,360.831,181.941,289.911,321.741,559.491,640.871,834.97
27.57%27.87%29.66%34.92%27.72%25.52%26.93%25.31%25.41%26.25%
758.841,000.90708.00864.60838.63933.52945.021,129.161,174.701,287.68
2.923.842.723.323.213.573.614.314.304.70

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income22,229.9127,415.6533,940.8440,589.9845,508.98
Operating Income (Net)22,229.9127,415.6533,940.8440,589.9845,508.98
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost1,638.331,140.071,483.361,827.012,157.82
Operating & Establishment Expenses17,393.1617,264.3318,248.9722,211.8423,969.35
Administrations & Other Expenses679.76387.07577.91487.03472.67
Provisions and Contingencies976.171,180.371,667.331,831.452,215.00
20,687.4219,971.8421,977.5726,357.3328,814.84
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,542.497,443.8111,963.2714,232.6516,694.14
4,089.812,785.6852.99133.77108.41
5,632.3010,229.4912,016.2614,366.4216,802.55
Interest3,490.404,722.007,616.879,694.1811,622.19
196.08144.83188.37246.20306.63
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items1,945.825,362.664,211.024,426.044,873.73
Exceptional Income / Expenses-53.94
2,286.725,635.234,514.934,842.845,271.24
Provision for Tax626.65811.161,126.651,460.951,407.44
1,660.074,824.073,388.283,381.893,863.80
Extra items28.000.00
Minority Interest45.90-28.30-103.91-77.57-99.31
Consolidated Net Profit1,705.974,795.773,334.983,332.323,764.49
Profit Balance B/F3,852.625,184.489,580.1212,264.1915,024.06
Appropriations5,558.599,980.2512,915.1015,596.5118,788.55
7.0619.8312.8312.7814.37
Adjusted EPS7.0619.8312.8312.7814.37

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
2,416.312,417.992,600.022,607.012,619.61
Share Warrants & Outstandings192.33234.18307.23337.80401.04
Total Reserves12,883.4717,658.5823,910.0127,443.9131,402.46
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve12,883.4717,658.5823,910.0127,443.9131,402.46
15,492.1120,310.7526,817.2630,388.7234,423.11
Minority Interest1,598.601,509.321,820.521,958.332,344.29
Secured Loans41,971.2465,327.9464,259.7384,855.561,11,314.82
Unsecured Loans3,556.624,018.163,575.925,502.408,454.69
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities49.34-75.19-39.37-95.195.12
Other Long Term Liabilities61,260.7569,402.0383,117.0495,521.691,07,210.75
Long Term Provisions16.6921.81124.28134.22165.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,06,854.641,38,694.751,51,037.601,85,918.682,27,150.63
Trade Payables884.441,406.571,413.081,318.241,842.17
Other Current Liabilities3,112.222,953.258,280.719,514.319,523.40
Short Term Borrowings12,524.0514,974.6741,704.4548,989.4359,110.14
Short Term Provisions349.01428.01510.30460.40572.02
Total Current Liabilities16,869.7219,762.5051,908.5460,282.3871,047.73
Total Liabilities1,40,815.071,80,277.322,31,583.922,78,548.113,34,965.76
Loans (Non - Current Assets)66,198.1493,427.261,23,117.761,52,643.801,95,330.75
Gross Block2,041.882,091.352,682.283,171.813,528.77
Less: Accumulated Depreciation751.30826.981,043.891,256.211,544.30
1,290.581,264.371,638.391,915.601,984.47
11.758.629.6522.0811.47
Non Current Investments36,693.5949,295.2986,006.1399,603.631,06,736.23
Long Term Investment36,693.5949,295.2986,006.1399,603.631,06,736.23
Long Term Loans & Advances815.72383.97119.63152.93200.59
Other Non Current Assets31,744.2832,372.522,141.642,435.343,872.15
Total Non-Current Assets1,36,801.741,76,801.822,13,131.722,56,886.963,08,250.94
Currents Investments501.53581.7813,532.7813,349.5618,379.92
Sundry Debtors658.50411.08698.14688.25843.34
Cash and Bank2,637.662,315.863,231.275,908.104,575.00
Other Current Assets110.5494.05985.571,715.242,916.56
Short Term Loans and Advances105.1072.73
Total Current Assets4,013.333,475.5018,447.7621,661.1526,714.82
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-12,856.39-16,287.00-33,460.78-38,621.23-44,332.91
Total Assets1,40,815.071,80,277.322,31,583.922,78,548.113,34,965.76
1,845.562,346.923,882.894,103.163,395.03
Total Debt58,051.9184,320.771,09,540.101,39,347.391,78,879.65
63.3283.03101.96115.27129.87
Adjusted Book Value63.3283.03101.96115.27129.87

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
1,945.825,362.664,278.454,463.004,819.79
Adjustment4,704.955,839.128,329.929,505.719,379.88
Changes In working Capital-10,961.51-34,669.82-35,821.63-40,344.74-49,528.79
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-4,310.74-23,468.04-23,213.26-26,376.03-35,329.12
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-5,069.51-24,028.59-24,100.50-27,934.63-36,544.12
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1,445.55-2,649.87-4,590.29934.59-3,544.42
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie5,836.4426,385.2128,514.3029,778.3938,161.08
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-678.62-293.25-176.492,778.35-1,927.46
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2,727.472,048.851,730.791,554.304,330.79
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger-24.81-1.86
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2,048.851,730.791,554.304,330.792,403.33

Ratios

Valuation

22.11
2.85
10.37
4.04
16.57
128.63

Profitability

12.06
8.82
1.26
36.68
8.49

Leverage & Liquidity

5.26
0.38
1.45

Returns

0.00
0.15

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
68.9868.9068.8668.8568.7668.7068.5868.5168.8168.82
18.2418.8618.0817.6018.5218.9319.8220.8321.4121.63
11.9211.6012.4112.5812.0411.6810.919.979.138.88
30.1530.4630.4930.1830.5630.6130.7430.8130.5430.53
No. of Shareholders5,30,0875,27,4785,63,0865,76,8635,60,3825,61,0465,46,4705,22,1285,13,0525,08,481

Mutual Funds Invested(215)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 112 active funds hold 5.68% in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd., contributing to ₹5.92K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,864.944.644,90,00,000Sep '26
278.531.6673,18,290Sep '26
249.400.8965,52,868Sep '26
243.962.3264,09,775Sep '26
223.580.3058,74,500Sep '26
182.040.4247,82,909Sep '26
179.151.7247,06,995Sep '26
156.390.8041,09,040Sep '26
156.051.3141,00,000Sep '26
145.120.3138,13,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-17AGM
2026-07-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - NBFC

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - NBFC industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - NBFC

Founded

2007

Headquarters

Veraval, Gujarat

Group

Birla Aditya

Chairman

Kumar Mangalam Birla

Managing Director

Vishakha Mulye

Company Secretary

Santosh Haldankar

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L67120GJ2007PLC058890

Key Management

13 members across the board and senior leadership

Santosh Haldankar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Vishakha Mulye

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Kumar Mangalam Birla

Chairman

KK Maheshwari

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Sushil Agarwal

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

PH Ravikumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Nagesh Pinge

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunil Srivastav

Non Executive Independent Director

Saloni Narayan

Non Executive Independent Director

Arun Adhikari

Non Executive Independent Director

PH Ravikumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Rakesh Singh

Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Krishna Kishore Maheshwari

Non Executive Independent Director

ABCAPITAL Latest News