Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Aavas Financiers Ltd.

1,062.80−50.50 (−4.54%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹8,427.56 Cr
17.17
10,091
₹1,109.85 - ₹1,056.00
₹1,774.95 - ₹1,050.25

Aavas Financiers Ltd. (AAVAS) share price closed at ₹1,062.80 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.54% from its of ₹1,113.30. In that session AAVAS reached a of 1,109.85 and of 1,056.00. The for the session was 1,076.51. The stands at 1,243.28 and is at 1,327.94. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,108.55

₹1,113.30

₹1,076.51

₹1,243.28

Price 14.52% below

₹1,327.94

Price 19.97% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJAJHFL

BAJAJHFL

77.40619.1764,492.270.007.09
PIRAMALFIN

PIRAMALFIN

1,823.5522.6743,150.720.60545.4266.80%3,659.1927.43%7.74
HUDCO

HUDCO

142.556.7228,537.084.24851.1135.05%3,717.1726.55%8.41
PNBHOUSING

PNBHOUSING

1,059.2011.7527,624.350.76616.556.01%2,423.1513.88%9.41
LIC HOUS.FIN

LICHSGFIN

494.754.7427,214.372.021,506.5911.65%7,194.221.47%8.59
AADHARHFC

AADHARHFC

418.5016.2118,346.750.00282.3619.00%992.8917.06%11.31
SAMMAANCAP

SAMMAANCAP

116.8013,602.020.00243.30-27.22%1,651.93-31.18%-4.70
Aavas Financiers Ltd.

AAVAS

1,062.8017.178,427.560.00142.4812.34%546.0221.42%9.96

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
352.86394.85411.37449.69466.97496.84508.06546.02
Expenses97.61109.69117.06118.05132.27129.03134.22138.78
255.25285.16294.31331.64334.70367.81373.84407.24
72.34%72.22%71.54%73.75%71.68%74.03%73.58%74.58%
0.090.330.710.710.040.781.190.78
Interest134.68141.02150.35165.00186.63203.60216.57221.56
6.236.926.908.687.287.638.669.10
114.44137.56137.77158.66140.84157.36149.82177.36
22.19%22.47%22.24%20.07%22.02%22.69%22.09%19.67%
89.05106.64107.12126.83109.83121.66116.72142.48
11.2813.4913.5516.0413.8915.3814.7518.00

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income902.551,103.361,304.451,608.762,017.90
Operating Income (Net)902.551,103.361,304.451,608.762,017.90
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost147.41173.05234.29301.59355.91
Operating & Establishment Expenses30.4937.4452.3766.7282.82
Administrations & Other Expenses28.2120.5634.4752.3961.10
Provisions and Contingencies18.6841.7229.0620.2432.93
224.79272.78350.18440.94532.75
Operating Profit (Excl OI)677.76830.58954.271,167.831,485.15
0.802.161.202.253.05
678.56832.74955.471,170.081,488.20
Interest357.06459.58479.02592.93830.16
19.5620.6123.7628.7232.66
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items301.94352.55452.69548.42625.37
301.94352.55452.69548.42625.37
Provision for Tax52.8963.6397.51118.78134.68
249.04288.92355.18429.64490.69
Consolidated Net Profit249.04288.92355.18429.64490.69
Profit Balance B/F347.99547.19778.871,084.681,438.29
Appropriations597.03836.111,134.061,514.321,928.99
31.8036.8045.0054.3562.00
Adjusted EPS31.8036.8045.0054.3562.00

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
78.3278.5078.9479.0679.14
Share Warrants & Outstandings11.7218.0831.1344.2151.54
Total Reserves2,007.872,304.222,696.363,146.403,642.63
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,007.872,304.222,696.363,146.403,642.63
2,097.922,400.812,806.433,269.663,773.32
Secured Loans4,035.124,184.415,136.266,544.338,312.23
Unsecured Loans198.68198.97556.83607.45458.19
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities31.6728.2934.5849.2560.25
Other Long Term Liabilities2.0124.1929.0735.8154.49
Long Term Provisions7.283.724.076.608.40
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,274.774,439.595,760.817,243.448,893.56
Trade Payables17.392.853.708.6130.94
Other Current Liabilities148.73153.96167.13198.98255.56
Short Term Borrowings1,118.231,962.042,279.412,688.913,566.07
Total Current Liabilities1,284.352,118.862,450.242,896.513,852.58
Total Liabilities7,657.038,959.2611,017.4813,409.6116,519.45
Loans (Non - Current Assets)6,180.807,523.299,053.4211,476.2714,004.37
Gross Block99.71117.93148.41187.89254.04
Less: Accumulated Depreciation39.8159.6782.25109.52138.04
59.9058.2666.1678.37116.00
0.31
Non Current Investments52.52110.72182.16
Long Term Investment52.52110.72182.16
Long Term Loans & Advances2.733.203.794.915.29
Other Non Current Assets0.010.01
Total Non-Current Assets6,244.157,585.169,178.0011,690.6414,319.01
Sundry Debtors1.2212.22
Cash and Bank1,196.731,125.171,545.731,392.831,797.82
Other Current Assets10.3235.1524.3424.4439.49
Short Term Loans and Advances188.79195.38246.02287.97349.00
Total Current Assets1,395.831,355.701,816.091,706.472,198.53
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)111.49-763.16-634.16-1,190.04-1,654.05
Total Assets7,657.038,959.2611,017.4813,409.6116,519.45
Total Debt5,352.046,345.427,972.509,840.6912,336.50
266.36303.51351.59407.99470.28
Adjusted Book Value266.36303.51351.59407.99470.28

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2019-20 (Mar)FY 2020-21 (Mar)FY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
301.94352.55452.69548.42625.37
Adjustment20.2149.9923.7610.714.51
Changes In working Capital-1,433.08-1,419.51-1,536.74-2,390.29-2,485.92
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-1,110.93-1,016.97-1,060.29-1,831.15-1,856.03
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-1,172.24-1,071.17-1,135.11-1,924.12-1,986.59
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-341.76-264.92-462.61195.70-646.80
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie1,704.561,007.591,623.431,858.262,477.28
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow190.56-328.5025.71129.84-156.11
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents160.03350.5922.1047.81177.65
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations-0.98
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent350.5922.1047.81177.6520.56

Ratios

Valuation

17.17
12.74
4.18
61.88

Profitability

14.13
9.96
3.28
73.60
24.32

Leverage & Liquidity

3.31
0.57
1.75

Returns

0.00
0.13

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
26.4726.4726.4726.4748.9648.9648.9548.8848.8848.88
60.2861.0458.9540.4241.2840.0239.0038.8738.4237.59
13.2512.4814.5733.119.7511.0212.0412.2512.7013.54
73.5373.5373.5373.5351.0451.0451.0551.1251.1251.12
No. of Shareholders1,44,3951,44,4521,47,8941,32,7921,21,8621,22,0521,20,6951,17,9801,13,4981,08,686

Mutual Funds Invested(83)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 42 active funds hold 17.55% in Aavas Financiers Ltd., contributing to ₹1.69K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
243.010.2420,05,198Sep '26
154.640.6912,76,000Sep '26
153.790.1912,68,993Sep '26
142.621.3211,76,831Sep '26
104.931.018,65,865Sep '26
103.821.068,56,634Sep '26
99.381.048,20,020Sep '26
81.831.646,75,213Sep '26
SB
75.720.256,24,833Sep '26
63.940.805,27,601Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-24AGM
2026-07-14Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - Housing

Aavas Financiers Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - Housing industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - Housing

Founded

2011

Headquarters

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Group

MNC

Chairman

Vellur Gopalaraghavan Kannan

Company Secretary

Saurabh Sharma

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L65922RJ2011PLC034297

Get in Touch

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Saurabh Sharma

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Vellur Gopalaraghavan Kannan

Chairman

Vivek Anant Karve

Non Executive Independent Director

Soumya Rajan

Non Executive Independent Director

Siddharth Tapaswin Patel

Nominee Director

Nikhil Omprakash Gahrotra

Nominee Director

Neha Sureka

Nominee Director

Rohit Ranjan

Nominee Director

Anant Jain

Nominee Director

AAVAS Latest News