Antala Industries IPO Day 6: Subscribed 11.70x; QIB Demand at 66.72x

Key Highlights
Antala Industries IPO (₹23 crore SME IPO) was subscribed 11.70x on Day 6 of 6, with QIB at 66.72x. See category-wise subscription and day-wise bids.
Last updated: Thu, Nov 5, 2026, 4:00 PM IST · SME · · Day 6 of 6
- Antala Industries IPO subscribed 11.70x overall on Day 6, up from 4.63x on Day 5
- Total bids: 4,07,54,000 shares against 34,82,000 shares on offer
- Category-wise: 66.72x, 37.20x, 4.65x
- Price band: ₹62 to ₹66 per share
- The issue closes on Thu, Nov 5, 2026
The Antala Industries IPO concluded its 6-day subscription period on November 5, 2026, with an overall subscription multiple of 11.70x as of 4:00 PM IST. This figure represents an increase from the 4.63x recorded on the previous day. The qualified institutional buyers (QIB) category, which includes financial institutions and mutual funds, recorded the highest subscription at 66.72x.
Antala Industries IPO Status: Day 6
Day-wise subscription
| Day | Date | Total bids (shares) | Bid value at upper band (₹ crore) | Subscribed (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 2 | Fri, Oct 30, 2026 | 28,66,000 | 18.92 | 0.82x |
| Day 3 | Mon, Nov 2, 2026 | 38,96,000 | 25.71 | 1.12x |
| Day 4 | Tue, Nov 3, 2026 | 45,64,000 | 30.12 | 1.31x |
| Day 5 | Wed, Nov 4, 2026 | 1,61,06,000 | 106.30 | 4.63x |
| Day 6 | Thu, Nov 5, 2026 | 4,07,54,000 | 268.98 | 11.70x |
Category-wise subscription
| Category | Shares offered | Day 5 bids | Day 5 (x) | Day 6 bids | Day 6 (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 36,000 | 24,02,000 | 66.72x | 24,02,000 | 66.72x |
| NII | 6,86,000 | 1,14,84,000 | 16.74x | 2,55,16,000 | 37.20x |
| of which individual NII | — | 1,10,52,000 | — | 2,46,62,000 | — |
| of which corporate NII | — | 1,92,000 | — | 4,86,000 | — |
| of which other NII | — | 2,40,000 | — | 3,68,000 | — |
| Retail | 27,60,000 | 22,20,000 | 0.80x | 1,28,36,000 | 4.65x |
| Total | 34,82,000 | 1,61,06,000 | 4.63x | 4,07,54,000 | 11.70x |
All investor categories subscribed to their quotas by the close of the issue. The QIB category led with 66.72x, followed by non-institutional investors (NII) at 37.20x. Retail investors subscribed to 4.65x of the shares offered to them. The day-on-day increase in total subscription was driven by higher interest across all three categories compared to the previous day.
Antala Industries IPO Offer Details
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| IPO date | Thu, Oct 29, 2026 to Thu, Nov 5, 2026 |
| Listing date | To be announced |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Price band | ₹62 to ₹66 per share |
| Lot size | 4,000 shares |
| Total issue size | 34,82,000 shares (₹23 crore) |
| Listing at | BSE |
| Lead managers | Vatsa Capital Venture Pvt Ltd. |
| Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd |
About Antala Industries
Antala Industries Ltd. manufactures, processes, prints, laminates, and supplies industrial and commercial packaging products. As per the DRHP, the company produces BOPP bags, BOPP printing rolls, BOPP lamination rolls, PP woven bags, and PP woven fabrics rolls. Originally formed as a partnership firm in 2021, it converted into a public limited company in 2024. It operates an integrated manufacturing facility in Rajkot, Gujarat, which includes extrusion, coating, lamination, rotogravure printing, and finishing infrastructure. The company serves customers across sectors such as food processing, fertilizers, chemicals, cement, and seeds.
Antala Industries Financial Highlights
| Metric | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| from operations (₹ crore) | 474.05 | 250.22 |
| Total income (₹ crore) | 475.34 | 251.34 |
| Profit after tax (₹ crore) | 42.36 | 15.01 |
| Net worth (₹ crore) | 170.29 | 84.42 |
| Total borrowings (₹ crore) | 30.37 | 21.66 |
| (₹) | 5.14 | 2.77 |
Revenue from operations grew 89.5% to ₹474.05 crore in FY 2025-26 from ₹250.22 crore in FY 2024-25. Profit after tax increased 182.3% to ₹42.36 crore in FY 2025-26 from ₹15.01 crore in FY 2024-25. The company reported a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.18x at the end of FY 2025-26.
Objects of the Issue
| Purpose | Amount (₹ crore) |
|---|---|
| To meet the Requirements of the company | 10.68 |
| To meet the requirements of Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery of the company | 5.89 |
Risk Factors as per the DRHP
- The company faces risks from a concentrated customer base, with reliance on its top 10 customers for revenue generation.
- Revenue and raw material procurement are geographically concentrated in specific states, including Gujarat and Maharashtra, which may impact operations.
- The company has experienced delays in statutory compliance under the Companies Act, 2013, which could lead to potential regulatory issues.
- Operations are subject to risks related to potential machinery breakdown or maintenance issues, which could disrupt the manufacturing process.
How to Check Antala Industries IPO Subscription Status
Live bidding figures are published by BSE while the issue is open. Once it closes, allotment status is published by the registrar, Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd.
This article is for information only and is not investment advice. Subscription figures are based on exchange data as of Thu, Nov 5, 2026, 4:00 PM IST and can change. IPO investments are subject to market risks; read the offer document carefully before investing.