Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd.

136.25−8.20 (−5.68%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹3,182.00 Cr
15.50
1,19,035
₹143.90 - ₹135.05
₹260.55 - ₹135.05

Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd. (SWSOLAR) share price closed at ₹136.25 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.68% from its of ₹144.45. In that session SWSOLAR reached a of 143.90 and of 135.05. The for the session was 137.72. The stands at 173.59 and is at 194.80. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹143.90

₹144.45

₹137.72

₹173.59

Price 21.51% below

₹194.80

Price 30.06% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LARSEN & TOU

LT

3,858.0029.715,30,828.430.995,949.1527.17%78,749.9415.84%15.98
RVNL

RVNL

179.8041.6737,488.660.39159.5218.73%4,321.2310.55%10.81
CEMPRO

CEMPRO

1,264.7538.7123,324.890.24140.832.62%2,720.925.61%33.53
KPIL

KPIL

1,345.0020.0722,968.910.82311.5345.85%6,407.973.84%18.95
IRB INFRA

IRB

15.7419.9219,010.771.65306.2751.26%2,137.271.82%7.72
ENGINRS.(I)

ENGINERSIN

251.6518.0414,143.801.99196.68135.58%824.20-10.54%30.94
TECHNOE

TECHNOE

830.0022.409,652.860.8493.33-31.44%630.3419.84%14.86
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd.

SWSOLAR

136.2515.503,182.000.0016.82103.52%1,527.50-12.64%-5.66

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
915.061,030.491,837.202,519.111,761.631,748.602,092.211,945.611,590.131,527.50
Expenses890.381,012.341,766.872,385.541,676.171,744.682,025.261,799.851,511.431,471.40
24.6818.1570.33133.5785.463.9266.95145.7678.7056.10
2.70%1.76%3.83%5.30%4.85%0.22%3.20%7.49%4.95%3.67%
12.8333.965.47-12.6621.11-469.05-12.2652.9320.1814.22
Interest18.8428.2131.3431.0629.0935.5547.4441.7038.9249.80
4.013.833.373.132.812.732.862.883.313.69
14.6620.0741.0986.7274.67-503.414.39154.1156.6516.83
67.05%57.30%58.29%36.57%48.19%5.12%64.69%8.12%5.97%0.06%
4.197.0514.8355.3831.97-473.20-2.77134.5754.2219.23
0.180.300.642.371.37-20.27-0.125.762.320.82

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
5,198.942,015.013,035.376,301.867,548.05
5,198.942,015.013,035.376,301.867,548.05
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Material Consumed2,419.441,210.501,941.734,560.914,687.99
Power & Fuel Cost0.380.580.851.070.94
Employee Cost227.89247.85211.27200.09180.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses3,247.951,556.31784.801,102.442,150.00
General and Administration Expenses84.6192.3584.26112.15137.48
Selling and Distribution Expenses8.862.430.401.571.16
Miscellaneous Expenses112.7928.5919.3959.3676.74
6,101.923,138.613,042.706,037.597,234.87
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-902.98-1,123.60-7.33264.27313.18
94.70110.8685.4239.60203.67
-808.28-1,012.7478.09303.87516.85
Interest87.21151.30233.76126.99164.87
PBDT-895.49-1,164.04-155.67176.88351.98
14.6714.7016.6514.3411.28
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-910.16-1,178.74-172.32162.54340.70
Exceptional Income / Expenses-610.94
-910.16-1,178.74-172.32162.54-270.24
Provision for Tax5.60-3.7838.4776.9925.55
-915.76-1,174.96-210.7985.55-295.79
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest6.305.41-1.13-4.10-13.64
Consolidated Net Profit-909.46-1,169.55-211.9281.45-309.43
Adjustments to PAT-0.03
Profit Balance B/F901.92-6.14-1,174.88-1,388.01-1,309.89
Appropriations-7.54-1,175.69-1,386.80-1,306.59-1,619.32
-47.94-61.65-9.093.49-13.25
Adjusted EPS-47.94-61.65-9.093.49-13.25

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
18.9718.9723.3223.3523.35
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.717.055.972.763.94
Total Reserves894.08-251.10939.88980.95622.46
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve894.08-251.10939.88980.95622.46
916.76-225.08969.171,007.06649.75
Minority Interest-10.93-15.22-14.16-12.541.48
Secured Loans700.00246.21523.79497.42
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-100.88-98.11-63.94-24.63-40.62
Other Long Term Liabilities7.9511.0931.3527.1618.47
Long Term Provisions25.4619.2422.4045.7042.38
Total Non-Current Liabilities-67.47632.22236.02572.02517.65
Trade Payables1,402.86649.961,507.822,750.042,501.51
Other Current Liabilities500.84856.041,413.381,219.971,505.29
Short Term Borrowings435.061,114.9573.6229.6947.39
Short Term Provisions221.9979.3950.7239.1553.73
Total Current Liabilities2,560.752,700.343,045.544,038.854,107.92
Total Liabilities3,399.113,092.264,236.575,605.395,276.80
Gross Block88.25105.40132.38114.16101.03
Less: Accumulated Depreciation46.0661.1676.1768.3059.75
42.1944.2456.2145.8641.28
0.070.08
Long Term Loans & Advances45.4864.2632.5194.60132.83
Other Non Current Assets4.0010.0026.95285.94334.71
Total Non-Current Assets92.06118.58115.67426.40508.82
Currents Investments0.010.50
Inventories3.901.571.142.612.11
Sundry Debtors783.96790.25831.691,254.031,799.27
Cash and Bank504.0495.18339.19710.94533.90
Other Current Assets776.291,278.751,317.391,092.06801.75
Short Term Loans and Advances1,238.86807.931,631.492,119.341,630.45
Total Current Assets3,307.052,973.684,120.905,178.994,767.98
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)746.30273.341,075.361,140.14660.06
Total Assets3,399.113,092.264,236.575,605.395,276.80
1,194.521,208.291,050.17859.53522.29
Total Debt435.062,014.95476.66901.471,163.79
48.13-12.2441.3043.0127.66
Adjusted Book Value48.13-12.2441.3043.0127.66

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-910.16-1,178.74-172.32162.54-270.24
Adjustment220.3873.93177.9194.16795.58
Changes In working Capital-994.31-708.01568.16-95.24-683.86
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-1,684.09-1,812.82573.75161.46-158.52
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-1,689.76-1,829.21538.4037.88-257.35
Cash Flow from Investing Activities949.04-11.78-4.71-74.95-106.74
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie978.141,431.26-285.96316.98102.74
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow237.42-409.73247.73279.91-261.35
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents219.82457.5147.90295.63575.46
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.270.12-0.08
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent457.5147.90295.63575.46314.11

Ratios

Valuation

15.50
4.40
8.40
0.44
8.79
30.95

Profitability

-35.85
-5.66
-5.44
4.15
-3.92

Leverage & Liquidity

1.80
1.16
-0.64

Returns

0.00
1.39

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
52.9145.7545.7345.7345.7345.7245.7245.7245.7245.72
19.1523.7820.2215.9413.4410.2710.1710.169.869.08
27.9430.4734.0538.3340.8344.0044.1144.1244.4145.20
47.0954.2554.2754.2754.2754.2854.2854.2854.2854.28
No. of Shareholders2,44,7632,73,6623,14,0743,40,0263,53,3163,66,2223,54,2193,37,6943,29,0773,22,033

Mutual Funds Invested(9)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 2 active funds hold 0.69% in Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd., contributing to ₹28 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
13.930.628,13,664Sep '26
13.690.058,00,000Sep '26
5.890.243,43,946Sep '26
0.040.012,248Sep '26
0.010.01375Sep '26
0.010.01372Sep '26
0.010.01309Sep '26
0.000.01268Sep '26
0.000.01261Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-08Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-09Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-04-16Board Meeting Audited Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-07-02Rajneesh ShrotriyaMarketSell17,600

Sector Overview

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction

Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Engineering - Construction industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Construction

Founded

2007

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Shapoorji Pallonji

Chairman

Khurshed Daruvala

Company Secretary

Jagannadha Rao Ch V

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L74999MH2017PLC292281

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Jagannadha Rao Ch V

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Khurshed Daruvala

Chairman

Balanadu Narayan

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Umesh Khanna

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rukhshana Jina Mistry

Non Executive Independent Director

Saurabh Agarwal

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Naina Krishna Murthy

Non Executive Independent Director

Cherag Sarosh Balsara

Non Executive Independent Director

Rahul Dutt

Non Executive Independent Director

SWSOLAR Latest News