Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Shilpa Medicare Ltd.

954.65+19.55 (+2.09%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹18,671.22 Cr
62.80
72,099
₹979.00 - ₹930.65
₹1,095.65 - ₹260.00

Shilpa Medicare Ltd. (SHILPAMED) share price closed at ₹954.65 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 2.09% from its of ₹935.10. In that session SHILPAMED reached a of 979.00 and of 930.65. The for the session was 952.21. The stands at 950.92 and is at 583.14. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹956.25

₹935.10

₹952.21

₹950.92

Price 0.39% above

₹583.14

Price 63.71% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN PHARMA.

SUNPHARMA

1,778.2538.914,26,661.740.901,995.07-36.16%16,198.7111.88%19.11
DIVI'S LAB.

DIVISLAB

9,715.0088.172,57,902.730.31902.0065.50%3,080.0027.80%21.51
TORRENT PHAR

TORNTPHARM

4,635.1583.011,76,306.210.82534.00-9.64%4,979.0050.79%19.27
LAURUSLABS

LAURUSLABS

2,392.0096.461,29,242.680.08436.19124.27%2,206.3733.44%18.20
ZYDUSLIFE

ZYDUSLIFE

1,244.0027.501,24,089.480.08990.20-34.90%8,017.0021.96%21.39
DR.REDDY'S

DRREDDY

1,350.2040.251,12,698.530.59913.20-31.69%8,697.80-1.48%13.75
CIPLA LTD.

CIPLA

1,380.0038.481,11,488.550.94851.51-37.08%7,403.93-2.44%16.00
Shilpa Medicare Ltd.

SHILPAMED

954.6562.8018,671.220.06100.88115.19%465.7844.89%11.43

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
291.69292.51343.80319.30330.82321.47369.97409.73436.99465.78
Expenses221.63218.99257.79238.66251.62229.84261.69295.43317.28329.52
70.0673.5286.0080.6579.2091.63108.28114.30119.71136.26
24.02%25.13%25.02%25.26%23.94%28.50%29.27%27.90%27.39%29.25%
8.639.524.991.18-22.956.381.75-12.0526.693.13
Interest24.2023.7425.5511.7514.4918.7815.6710.6813.6612.10
26.6327.1128.2828.8128.7928.9229.8230.3630.6235.20
27.7128.6836.7741.6115.2749.5864.4360.85120.4498.05
11.59%50.97%51.20%23.61%4.98%5.45%31.60%26.74%10.50%-2.89%
24.5014.0617.9431.7814.5146.8844.0744.58107.79100.88
2.821.441.833.251.484.794.512.285.515.16

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,145.521,050.111,151.601,286.431,538.87
1,145.521,050.111,151.601,286.431,538.87
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-7.0214.98-34.7837.62-36.22
Raw Material Consumed390.24401.06429.01359.75479.08
Power & Fuel Cost52.4356.7952.4153.7459.24
Employee Cost264.49286.39281.39292.71334.88
Other Manufacturing Expenses120.03110.3295.70122.62161.53
General and Administration Expenses71.5846.8643.9959.0377.53
Selling and Distribution Expenses29.3618.5621.4226.5246.60
Miscellaneous Expenses27.2226.8926.9628.1935.34
948.32961.84916.10980.181,157.98
Operating Profit (Excl OI)197.2088.27235.51306.25380.89
20.9031.4117.1636.4563.65
218.10119.68252.66342.70444.54
Interest41.1758.6591.8075.5358.79
PBDT176.9461.03160.86267.17385.75
79.8095.50107.87112.99119.72
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items97.13-34.4752.99154.18266.03
Exceptional Income / Expenses8.796.13-30.5812.16
102.26-38.2854.34122.33295.31
Provision for Tax41.68-7.3622.3944.0451.98
60.58-30.9231.9678.29243.33
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.08-1.56-0.08
Consolidated Net Profit60.66-32.4831.8778.29243.33
Profit Balance B/F991.511,043.201,001.181,033.851,087.57
Appropriations1,052.171,010.731,033.051,112.141,330.90
Equity Dividend %110.00%100.00%60.00%
6.99-3.743.678.0112.44
Adjusted EPS3.49-1.871.844.0012.44

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
8.688.688.689.7819.56
Total Reserves1,813.511,774.601,800.012,352.922,571.64
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,813.511,774.601,800.012,352.922,571.64
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,822.191,783.281,808.692,362.702,591.20
Minority Interest-11.05-8.92-8.741.04
Secured Loans353.49242.92560.16231.96183.81
Unsecured Loans0.1145.90
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities54.7414.05-10.26-12.97-16.89
Other Long Term Liabilities25.4024.6017.1115.2549.34
Long Term Provisions19.0817.6522.4325.5433.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities452.82345.12589.44259.78249.46
Trade Payables146.04142.80174.15104.91142.47
Other Current Liabilities240.13276.56138.05213.19252.92
Short Term Borrowings202.90344.17360.73306.81411.56
Short Term Provisions22.4620.9220.6649.2841.11
Total Current Liabilities611.54784.45693.59674.19848.06
Total Liabilities2,875.502,903.933,082.983,297.713,688.72
Gross Block1,727.091,846.681,946.752,076.002,358.98
Less: Accumulated Depreciation385.25478.35561.89658.16765.86
1,341.841,368.331,384.861,417.841,593.12
190.04358.04403.00462.52431.20
Non Current Investments34.2342.6639.9134.5457.94
Long Term Investment34.2342.6639.9134.5457.94
Long Term Loans & Advances93.9056.5353.3237.7142.67
Other Non Current Assets12.1511.529.871.341.17
Total Non-Current Assets1,988.302,134.372,206.742,313.202,578.95
Inventories355.24319.82344.93347.93366.79
Sundry Debtors386.33324.35392.05440.79518.85
Cash and Bank34.1121.5631.7728.5745.18
Other Current Assets9.3615.5316.2817.5919.38
Short Term Loans and Advances102.1688.2991.22149.63159.57
Total Current Assets887.19769.55876.24984.511,109.77
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)275.66-14.89182.65310.32261.71
Total Assets2,875.502,903.933,082.983,297.713,688.72
103.86186.39100.4076.22160.01
Total Debt681.91797.04935.59586.37657.97
209.93205.44208.37241.58132.47
Adjusted Book Value104.96102.72104.19120.79132.47

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
102.26-38.2854.34122.33295.31
Adjustment109.34147.81221.44195.05142.45
Changes In working Capital-71.99102.77-97.92-138.09-35.17
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital139.62212.30177.86179.29402.59
Cash Flow from Operating Activities105.13179.92136.67132.27342.18
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-285.50-232.61-166.58-199.13-325.92
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie82.8645.8046.7862.6513.62
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-97.51-6.8916.86-4.2129.88
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents122.8525.6219.0731.7628.57
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.34-4.181.02-13.27
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent25.3419.0731.7628.5745.18

Ratios

Valuation

62.80
6.95
39.69
11.10
15.20
137.34

Profitability

9.82
11.43
6.97
24.75
15.81

Leverage & Liquidity

0.25
1.31
6.02

Returns

0.06
0.44

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
44.3944.3344.2344.2344.2344.2340.1340.1340.1340.13
16.6917.7618.1718.5218.6418.5719.3019.6619.4320.37
38.9237.9037.6037.2537.1337.2040.5640.2140.4339.49
55.6155.6755.7755.7755.7755.7759.8759.8759.8759.87
No. of Shareholders41,07242,78449,03450,10848,63652,06553,79953,41060,92687,477

Mutual Funds Invested(30)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 21 active funds hold 4.05% in Shilpa Medicare Ltd., contributing to ₹830 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
214.630.6020,49,541Sep '26
190.031.4118,14,657Sep '26
113.183.2310,80,751Sep '26
58.020.955,54,077Sep '26
38.220.993,65,016Sep '26
33.111.373,16,154Sep '26
32.972.383,14,865Sep '26
30.590.412,92,082Sep '26
24.900.912,37,777Sep '26
24.691.702,35,800Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-14AGM
2026-07-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-29Alpesh Maheshkumar DalalMarketSell4,000

Sector Overview

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs

Shilpa Medicare Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Founded

1987

Headquarters

Raichur, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Omprakash Inani

Managing Director

Vishnukant Bhutada

Company Secretary

Ritu Tiwary

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L85110KA1987PLC008739

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Ritu Tiwary

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Omprakash Inani

Chairman

Vishnukant Bhutada

Managing Director

Sharath Reddy Kalakota

Whole Time Director

Kalakota Sharath Reddy

Whole Time Director

Hetal Madhukant Gandhi

Non Executive Independent Director

Anita Bandyopadhyay

Non Executive Independent Woman Director

Ashraf Loutfy Abdelhamid Allam

Non Executive Independent Director

SHILPAMED Latest News