Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Poly Medicure Ltd.

1,447.80−15.10 (−1.03%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹14,676.13 Cr
46.58
4,039
₹1,476.00 - ₹1,432.05
₹2,093.95 - ₹1,184.00

Poly Medicure Ltd. (POLYMED) share price closed at ₹1,447.80 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.03% from its of ₹1,462.90. In that session POLYMED reached a of 1,476.00 and of 1,432.05. The for the session was 1,453.32. The stands at 1,651.42 and is at 1,548.81. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,468.85

₹1,462.90

₹1,453.32

₹1,651.42

Price 12.33% below

₹1,548.81

Price 6.52% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LENSKART

LENSKART

678.20179.991,17,959.740.00228.43273.43%2,714.1843.27%12.55
MOLBIO

MOLBIO

1,274.6588.1714,689.070.0052.74320.28%408.38309.57%19.79
Poly Medicure Ltd.

POLYMED

1,447.8046.5814,676.130.2485.27-8.39%525.3830.30%14.05
SMT

SMT

459.9571.614,675.240.0011.93
3BBLACKBIO

3BBLACKBIO

1,298.9520.041,114.850.398.98-28.99%33.4950.62%25.90
LAXMIDENTL

LAXMIDENTL

177.8031.67978.420.0010.3223.83%74.7013.87%13.29
GKB OPHTHA

GKB

59.009.0629.740.001.85387.99%33.042.28%8.82

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
378.07384.78420.02424.21440.83403.21443.88493.66534.51525.38
Expenses281.61280.98304.83309.81321.23296.96329.20382.47424.11400.28
96.46103.79115.19114.40119.60106.25114.68111.18110.40125.10
25.51%26.97%27.42%26.97%27.13%26.35%25.84%22.52%20.65%23.81%
14.9716.9226.1021.8024.3141.6933.9419.4617.7633.41
Interest3.133.163.343.332.172.952.975.966.416.50
16.0819.5320.7121.3721.1723.3724.9328.7638.2336.25
92.4698.46117.98113.23122.85122.95121.6997.6185.22117.30
26.07%24.80%25.87%24.73%25.25%24.29%24.56%27.46%23.68%27.31%
68.3674.0487.4685.2391.8393.0891.8470.9366.2986.03
7.127.718.638.419.069.199.067.006.548.49

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
927.341,119.771,381.061,677.151,886.84
923.061,115.231,375.801,669.831,875.26
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-14.95-23.6510.80-23.86-7.64
Raw Material Consumed296.55345.37382.51471.68496.81
Power & Fuel Cost29.8438.5944.2953.5659.94
Employee Cost163.62202.75245.91301.53402.26
Other Manufacturing Expenses172.94208.57234.53287.46302.61
General and Administration Expenses32.5238.9949.4258.1986.45
Selling and Distribution Expenses15.6820.9927.2543.3563.03
Miscellaneous Expenses11.8616.2321.0822.2033.20
708.05847.831,015.801,214.121,436.66
Operating Profit (Excl OI)215.01267.40360.00455.71438.59
37.9036.1958.7589.13126.93
252.91303.59418.75544.84565.53
Interest6.1610.8613.5614.3221.42
PBDT246.75292.73405.19530.52544.11
53.9557.1763.4483.18115.52
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items192.80235.56341.74447.34428.59
Exceptional Income / Expenses-6.80
195.24237.49344.27452.52427.47
Provision for Tax48.7458.2186.01113.96106.74
146.51179.28258.26338.56320.73
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest1.41
Consolidated Net Profit146.51179.28258.26338.56322.14
Profit Balance B/F304.17399.04527.75730.851,013.64
Appropriations450.67578.32786.011,069.411,335.78
Equity Dividend %50.00%60.00%60.00%70.00%70.00%
15.2818.6926.9133.4131.78
Adjusted EPS15.2818.6926.9133.4131.78

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
47.9547.9747.9950.6650.68
Share Warrants & Outstandings1.532.313.402.287.44
Total Reserves1,038.011,191.351,418.672,712.713,048.05
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,038.011,191.351,418.672,712.713,048.05
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,087.481,241.631,470.052,765.663,106.17
Minority Interest43.07
Secured Loans30.5611.560.845.67
Unsecured Loans7.565.9446.42
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities16.1315.4324.4642.54-15.67
Other Long Term Liabilities4.434.745.824.4352.68
Long Term Provisions3.984.606.269.4331.07
Total Non-Current Liabilities62.6842.2837.3856.40120.16
Trade Payables89.0492.3195.6086.32122.67
Other Current Liabilities78.5792.72100.85101.80179.55
Short Term Borrowings58.72106.88150.91174.70262.15
Short Term Provisions0.3559.2577.2394.88102.17
Total Current Liabilities226.68351.17424.59457.71666.53
Total Liabilities1,376.831,635.071,932.023,279.773,935.93
Gross Block818.461,018.821,311.181,596.052,476.07
Less: Accumulated Depreciation334.23384.47444.38511.73782.08
484.23634.35866.811,084.321,693.99
37.1472.5866.7089.6590.51
Non Current Investments9.777.6427.5720.5115.78
Long Term Investment9.777.6427.5720.5115.78
Long Term Loans & Advances32.2541.8938.6355.5081.27
Other Non Current Assets19.887.587.758.4913.43
Total Non-Current Assets593.40770.521,017.051,269.891,903.19
Currents Investments336.60124.02139.541,055.79739.16
Inventories168.36208.65221.03285.57433.84
Sundry Debtors206.63235.43269.94349.73531.17
Cash and Bank15.44177.63146.86151.3487.87
Other Current Assets12.4415.7516.9016.9453.01
Short Term Loans and Advances43.98103.06120.71150.50187.69
Total Current Assets783.44864.55914.982,009.872,032.74
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)556.76513.39490.391,552.171,366.21
Total Assets1,376.831,635.071,932.023,279.773,935.93
69.2469.07113.1677.1250.21
Total Debt125.27146.43169.97177.65341.62
113.24129.17152.82272.72305.72
Adjusted Book Value113.24129.17152.82272.72305.72

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
195.24237.49344.27452.52427.47
Adjustment39.0860.8936.7728.2969.57
Changes In working Capital-63.39-49.46-40.66-155.34-148.92
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital170.93248.92340.38325.46348.12
Cash Flow from Operating Activities123.47191.05266.08233.05246.37
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-85.33-179.24-240.94-1,187.18-225.38
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-35.34-12.51-20.15950.5120.15
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow2.80-0.704.99-3.6341.14
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents4.957.767.0612.058.70
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.271.38
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent7.767.0612.058.7051.23

Ratios

Valuation

46.58
4.61
26.07
7.35
31.09
313.97

Profitability

10.94
14.05
8.89
23.24
17.00

Leverage & Liquidity

0.11
3.05
20.96

Returns

0.24
0.52

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
66.0362.5662.4462.4462.4462.4262.4262.4262.4262.42
19.2624.2023.9923.4223.1323.3123.2421.5021.6521.25
14.7213.2413.5714.1514.4414.2714.3416.0815.9416.33
33.9737.4437.5637.5637.5637.5837.5837.5837.5837.58
No. of Shareholders36,85238,35260,68665,58371,14264,40067,75073,41473,64374,153

Mutual Funds Invested(75)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 24 active funds hold 9.47% in Poly Medicure Ltd., contributing to ₹1.61K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
729.282.0543,57,016Sep '26
228.211.0113,63,413Sep '26
206.521.2312,33,816Sep '26
107.121.826,40,000Sep '26
93.731.475,60,000Sep '26
46.250.502,76,291Sep '26
44.320.592,64,798Sep '26
29.061.511,73,600Sep '26
26.010.351,55,414Sep '26
24.450.571,46,104Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-14AGM
2026-07-31Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcareMedical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories

Poly Medicure Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories

Founded

1995

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Devendra Mehta

Managing Director

Himanshu Baid

Company Secretary

Avinash Chandra

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L40300DL1995PLC066923

Key Management

14 members across the board and senior leadership

Devendra Mehta

Chairman

Jugal Kishore Baid

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Vimal Bhandari

Non Executive Independent Director

Amit Khosla

Non Executive Independent Director

Ambrish Mithal

Non Executive Independent Director

Sonal Mattoo

Non Executive Independent Director

Himanshu Baid

Managing Director

Alessandro Balboni

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rishi Baid

Joint Managing Director

Vishal Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Vishal Baid

Executive Director

Pankaj Kumar Gupta

Executive Director

Avinash Chandra

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Ravi Prakash

Deputy Company Secretary

POLYMED Latest News