Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Netweb Technologies India Ltd.

4,175.95−212.35 (−4.84%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹24,825.00 Cr
67.85
97,774
₹4,376.65 - ₹4,145.00
₹5,810.00 - ₹2,942.45

Netweb Technologies India Ltd. (NETWEB) share price closed at ₹4,175.95 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.84% from its of ₹4,388.30. In that session NETWEB reached a of 4,376.65 and of 4,145.00. The for the session was 4,262.36. The stands at 4,839.24 and is at 4,147.21. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹4,320.10

₹4,388.30

₹4,262.36

₹4,839.24

Price 13.71% below

₹4,147.21

Price 0.69% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.

NETWEB

4,175.9567.8524,825.000.07136.66334.75%1,323.28335.68%37.95
NELCO LTD.

NELCO

676.05162.551,542.640.153.4728.04%52.798.58%7.79
IVALUE

IVALUE

196.5010.981,075.910.0014.9947.39%151.62-29.34%24.53
CONTROL PRNT

CONTROLPR

577.0513.15922.951.7318.64-6.33%130.8728.28%24.26
TVSELE

TVSELECT

364.50679.800.00-6.62-86.48%106.049.61%5.65
DCI

DCI

329.2024.47539.890.034.7116.40%167.2012.91%22.97
UMIYA-MRO

UMIYA-MRO

89.5018.30167.230.002.31-60.22%18.7978.36%28.13
EMPOWER

EMPOWER

1.249.03144.310.001.460.76%22.09-14.15%5.20

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
149.32251.06333.99414.65301.21303.72804.93773.70819.691,323.28
Expenses129.60214.73290.86355.40256.41258.26706.98677.13699.171,125.98
19.7236.3443.1359.2644.8045.4697.9596.57120.52197.30
13.21%14.47%12.91%14.29%14.87%14.97%12.17%12.48%14.70%14.91%
3.892.051.562.501.110.926.6410.248.4712.86
Interest0.780.661.471.190.980.932.898.1511.5223.80
2.432.643.103.183.323.433.623.833.333.71
20.4135.0940.1157.3941.6142.0398.0794.82114.14182.65
25.34%25.37%25.92%25.75%26.74%25.21%25.24%25.55%25.25%25.18%
15.2426.1829.7242.6130.4831.4373.3170.5985.32136.66
2.704.655.277.525.385.5512.9412.4014.9822.99

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
247.03444.97724.081,149.022,183.56
247.03444.97724.081,149.022,183.56
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock8.36-0.88-19.27-28.6912.81
Raw Material Consumed178.10325.24563.81912.201,715.48
Power & Fuel Cost0.64
Employee Cost15.2129.3550.0462.3480.29
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.441.161.331.452.65
General and Administration Expenses5.5312.7718.5129.1947.78
Selling and Distribution Expenses2.625.805.0810.6116.30
Miscellaneous Expenses0.541.522.042.8923.42
212.43374.96621.55989.981,898.72
Operating Profit (Excl OI)34.6070.02102.53159.04284.84
0.910.6811.899.3918.84
35.5170.69114.42168.43303.68
Interest3.644.076.214.0912.95
PBDT31.8766.62108.21164.34290.73
1.643.666.2511.3414.21
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items30.2362.96101.96153.00276.52
30.2362.96101.96153.00276.52
Provision for Tax7.7716.0326.0539.2570.70
22.4546.9475.90113.75205.82
Extra items0.000.000.00
Other Consolidated Items0.10
Consolidated Net Profit22.5546.9475.90113.75205.82
Profit Balance B/F15.3637.9181.16152.34254.83
Appropriations37.9184.85157.07266.09460.65
Equity Dividend %25.00%100.00%125.00%150.00%
39.689.2213.4720.0836.15
Adjusted EPS4.419.2213.4720.0836.15

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
5.6610.1911.2711.3311.39
Share Warrants & Outstandings2.327.505.340.18
Total Reserves38.7181.16403.98512.51711.73
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve38.7181.16403.98512.51711.73
Revaluation reserve0.00
44.3793.67422.75529.18723.30
Secured Loans3.343.451.271.030.90
Unsecured Loans11.105.86
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-1.09-0.66-0.91-2.01-0.83
Other Long Term Liabilities0.834.176.904.988.61
Long Term Provisions1.141.492.583.394.38
Total Non-Current Liabilities15.3214.319.837.3913.06
Trade Payables53.29103.37126.62297.93760.74
Other Current Liabilities10.6726.1051.0753.53483.45
Short Term Borrowings17.8419.22270.65
Short Term Provisions6.028.631.282.172.90
Total Current Liabilities87.83157.31178.97353.631,517.74
Total Liabilities147.52265.29611.55890.202,254.10
Gross Block14.7028.3454.7669.4489.86
Less: Accumulated Depreciation4.334.9810.5820.4432.23
10.3623.3644.1849.0057.63
0.521.760.555.601.49
Long Term Investment0.00
Long Term Loans & Advances1.511.416.325.581.20
Other Non Current Assets0.330.570.454.673.82
Total Non-Current Assets12.7227.1251.5166.3664.20
Inventories38.3254.07114.66221.30804.84
Sundry Debtors77.81151.53183.83361.53669.96
Cash and Bank7.5413.61221.61179.53589.35
Other Current Assets0.568.3719.9514.0721.70
Short Term Loans and Advances10.5710.5720.0047.41104.05
Total Current Assets134.79238.16560.04823.842,189.90
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)46.9780.85381.08470.21672.16
Total Assets147.52265.29611.55890.202,254.10
31.2227.6852.1083.75137.37
Total Debt33.5730.401.631.27271.67
78.4217.9473.6792.46127.00
Adjusted Book Value8.7117.9473.6792.46127.00

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
30.2362.96101.96153.00276.52
Adjustment4.779.5318.0211.9129.15
Changes In working Capital-25.13-32.30-68.34-138.74-65.25
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital9.8740.1951.6326.17240.42
Cash Flow from Operating Activities5.1927.1318.37-13.21171.49
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-5.47-14.02-144.58111.59-216.41
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie0.28-8.05208.80-17.97240.36
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow0.005.0782.5880.41195.44
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2.022.037.0989.68170.08
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2.037.0989.68170.08365.52

Ratios

Valuation

67.85
11.80
43.63
6.67
61.55
353.95

Profitability

33.01
37.95
13.09
13.04
9.43

Leverage & Liquidity

0.38
1.44
22.35

Returns

0.07
1.39

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
75.0471.3971.3971.0371.0371.0071.0066.9866.9864.16
14.5617.7316.3216.0113.7714.3912.8513.9715.1816.69
10.4110.8812.2812.9715.2014.6216.1519.0417.8419.15
24.9628.6128.6128.9728.9729.0029.0033.0233.0235.84
No. of Shareholders99,8191,17,8701,43,3021,67,3141,81,1341,82,0132,19,3502,43,2922,46,9322,61,372

Mutual Funds Invested(89)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 33 active funds hold 6.43% in Netweb Technologies India Ltd., contributing to ₹1.74K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
317.651.896,98,436Sep '26
285.661.146,28,100Sep '26
252.580.355,55,370Sep '26
122.900.982,70,222Sep '26
88.490.461,94,568Sep '26
86.750.941,90,751Sep '26
71.211.311,56,577Sep '26
68.222.201,50,000Sep '26
65.600.671,44,244Sep '26
56.590.641,24,430Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-28AGM
2026-07-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Final Dividend

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Consumer DurablesIT - Hardware

Netweb Technologies India Ltd. operates in the Consumer Durables sector under the IT - Hardware industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Hardware

Founded

1999

Headquarters

Faridabad, Haryana

Group

Private

Chairman

Sanjay Lodha

Managing Director

Sanjay Lodha

Company Secretary

Lohit Chhabra

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L72100HR1999PLC103911

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Lohit Chhabra

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Sanjay Lodha

Chairman & Managing Director

Navin Lodha

Whole Time Director

Vivek Lodha

Whole Time Director

Niraj Lodha

Whole Time Director

Mrutyunjay Mahapatra

Non Executive Independent Director

Jasjeet Singh Bagla

Non Executive Independent Director

Romi Jatta

Non Executive Independent Director

Vikas Modi

Non Executive Independent Director

NETWEB Latest News