Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

KPIT Technologies Ltd.

531.00−12.50 (−2.30%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹14,557.04 Cr
27.25
77,057
₹547.50 - ₹531.00
₹1,284.90 - ₹471.20

KPIT Technologies Ltd. (KPITTECH) share price closed at ₹531.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.30% from its of ₹543.50. In that session KPITTECH reached a of 547.50 and of 531.00. The for the session was 537.75. The stands at 543.30 and is at 703.44. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹543.70

₹543.50

₹537.75

₹543.30

Price 2.26% below

₹703.44

Price 24.51% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,496.0017.509,03,074.644.4113,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
INFOSYS LTD

INFY

1,182.0015.604,79,690.134.067,838.006.28%49,244.0010.69%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,428.0021.153,87,511.383.785,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

198.0014.891,96,125.765.563,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,792.2031.791,75,672.352.851,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM

LTM

4,226.3023.981,25,369.521.771,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

6,045.0055.591,00,246.640.66351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
KPIT Technologies Ltd.

KPITTECH

531.0027.2514,557.041.41120.66-28.64%1,690.976.50%27.35

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,364.631,471.411,477.961,528.341,538.761,587.711,617.461,711.001,674.991,690.97
Expenses1,076.471,169.661,165.751,205.351,238.891,267.051,302.271,388.901,403.501,408.14
288.16301.75312.21322.99299.88320.66315.19322.10271.49282.83
21.12%20.51%21.12%21.13%19.49%20.20%19.49%18.83%16.21%16.73%
54.4451.9019.4846.1615.9623.58-25.5712.068.348.13
Interest12.7310.1610.319.1912.0316.2523.3522.0422.9521.45
52.5156.0858.4457.9262.8874.7181.0181.9682.5485.91
276.70283.11256.56316.18235.81230.57181.04224.64160.30168.04
26.22%28.03%27.12%22.60%27.10%26.66%26.31%27.45%27.38%28.20%
204.16203.75186.97244.73171.90169.09133.30163.05117.18120.61
7.527.506.889.016.326.224.905.994.304.43

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income2,432.393,365.044,871.545,842.356,454.93
Operating Income (Net)2,432.393,365.044,871.545,842.356,454.93
EXPENDITURE :
Stock Adjustments-25.44-13.647.00-5.83
Raw Material Consumed65.8872.0048.7696.60
Power & Fuel Cost7.829.3211.3712.6714.52
Employee Cost1,610.602,155.303,112.033,699.273,996.08
Operating Expenses145.85204.49221.27243.54391.94
General and Administration Expenses123.55144.90197.39247.13239.16
Selling and Marketing Expenses29.79112.82186.83273.02282.50
Miscellaneous Expenses87.5364.8892.9794.25191.61
2,005.132,732.153,880.214,625.645,206.57
Operating Profit (Excl OI)427.25632.89991.331,216.701,248.36
56.1040.1960.27180.4095.21
483.36673.081,051.591,397.101,343.57
Interest19.4032.3154.8342.3973.67
PBDT463.96640.77996.771,354.711,269.90
119.61146.38195.79224.96300.56
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items344.35494.39800.981,129.75969.34
Exceptional Income / Expenses-59.71
344.54496.79800.441,132.55872.06
Provision for Tax68.30109.92201.93292.95234.69
276.24386.86598.51839.60637.37
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-2.01-5.87-3.98-0.03
Consolidated Net Profit274.23381.00594.53839.60637.34
Profit Balance B/F735.53852.471,120.721,587.382,264.39
Appropriations1,009.771,233.471,715.262,426.982,901.73
Equity Dividend %31.00%41.00%67.00%85.00%75.00%
10.1614.0921.9230.9023.41
Adjusted EPS10.1614.0921.9230.9023.41

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
270.02270.35271.22271.70272.23
Share Warrants & Outstandings19.8827.1030.2790.97105.71
Total Reserves1,019.671,354.101,844.372,549.493,162.97
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,019.671,354.101,844.372,549.493,162.97
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,309.571,651.542,145.862,912.163,540.91
Minority Interest15.5511.7617.117.97
Secured Loans0.550.230.06
Unsecured Loans1.31143.08
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-76.38-9.86-9.22-9.0714.48
Other Long Term Liabilities276.07471.44371.43266.47464.99
Long Term Provisions25.4337.5551.2863.34137.69
Total Non-Current Liabilities226.99499.36413.55320.73760.23
Trade Payables137.23164.34239.77178.23260.82
Other Current Liabilities474.00857.531,027.901,231.531,893.56
Short Term Borrowings48.6044.511.48221.38
Short Term Provisions96.4397.58200.41310.56435.99
Total Current Liabilities707.661,168.051,512.591,721.802,811.75
Total Liabilities2,259.763,330.714,089.104,954.697,120.86
Gross Block1,109.512,291.832,556.232,736.984,908.90
Less: Accumulated Depreciation468.66607.38640.88765.25923.65
640.851,684.441,915.351,971.743,985.25
0.415.640.529.350.43
Non Current Investments21.6625.278.18193.76122.48
Long Term Investment21.6625.278.18193.76122.48
Long Term Loans & Advances41.4743.0037.3654.6581.84
Other Non Current Assets41.2243.9153.6914.9429.13
Total Non-Current Assets745.601,829.132,072.662,244.604,224.71
Currents Investments107.5738.9586.29238.2449.15
Inventories58.7590.2584.6988.11
Sundry Debtors440.99774.76955.84889.501,074.83
Cash and Bank892.80549.13770.531,268.081,340.82
Other Current Assets42.5845.1677.8684.79177.21
Short Term Loans and Advances30.2334.8235.68144.79166.03
Total Current Assets1,514.161,501.572,016.452,710.092,896.15
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)806.50333.52503.86988.3084.40
Total Assets2,259.763,330.714,089.104,954.697,120.86
13.0615.1221.0421.0720.20
Total Debt2.5849.2144.741.53462.17
47.7660.0978.00103.83126.19
Adjusted Book Value47.7660.0978.00103.83126.19

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
344.54496.79800.441,132.55872.06
Adjustment131.80241.43251.31245.22544.49
Changes In working Capital87.47-176.9287.10216.66-7.70
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital563.81561.301,138.861,594.421,408.85
Cash Flow from Operating Activities474.99462.451,001.771,389.531,194.77
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-302.41-202.35-563.70-568.98-1,186.06
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-126.67-183.10-239.98-342.4488.91
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow45.9277.00198.08478.1197.62
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents285.77342.06454.21742.981,223.18
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations9.5634.82
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.810.332.722.08-2.36
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent342.06454.21655.021,223.181,318.45

Ratios

Valuation

27.25
3.95
11.20
2.17
19.48
134.55

Profitability

20.38
27.35
10.56
19.34
9.87

Leverage & Liquidity

0.13
1.03
12.84

Returns

1.41
1.07

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
39.4739.4739.4739.4739.4539.4439.4239.4238.6038.60
38.8738.4537.7738.4737.8538.2138.9137.9036.8332.58
21.6622.0822.7622.0622.7022.3521.6722.6824.5728.82
60.5360.5360.5360.5360.5560.5660.5860.5861.4061.40
No. of Shareholders5,34,0185,59,6436,18,5716,15,9576,36,4456,23,7905,98,6396,19,0266,24,6416,61,736

Mutual Funds Invested(117)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 48 active funds hold 13.74% in KPIT Technologies Ltd., contributing to ₹1.88K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
361.580.9972,44,591Sep '26
241.730.9848,43,394Sep '26
181.220.8436,30,987Sep '26
155.060.8031,06,845Sep '26
138.740.1727,79,709Sep '26
108.830.8721,80,525Sep '26
79.340.2215,89,643Sep '26
74.870.8815,00,000Sep '26
57.240.8711,46,855Sep '26
48.351.349,68,730Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-06AGM
2026-07-17Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-29KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell390
2026-09-29KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell292
2026-09-29Nishant TholiyaMarketSell10,000
2026-09-29KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell10,110
2026-09-29KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell3,000
2026-09-23KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell12,505
2026-09-23KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell705
2026-09-23Rajesh JanwadkarMarketSell17,000
2026-09-22KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell158
2026-09-21KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell5,650
2026-09-10KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell7,235
2026-09-10KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell2,443
2026-09-03KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell3,500
2026-09-03Mohit KocharESOPSell3,500
2026-09-01KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell555
2026-09-01KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell335
2026-08-27KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell2,750
2026-08-27KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell2,964
2026-08-27KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell1,367
2026-08-25KPIT Technologies Ltd Employees Welfare TrustESOPSell3,000

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

KPIT Technologies Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

2018

Headquarters

Pune, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Anant Talaulicar

Managing Director

Kishor Patil

Company Secretary

Ashish Malhotra

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74999PN2018PLC174192

Get in Touch

Key Management

16 members across the board and senior leadership

Ashish Malhotra

General Counsel & Company Secretary

Anant Talaulicar

Chairman

S B (Ravi) Pandit

Chairman

Kishor Patil

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Sachin Tikekar

Joint Managing Director

Anup Sable

Whole Time Director

Chinmay Pandit

Whole Time Director

Alberto Sangiovanni Vincentelli

Non Executive Independent Director

Bhavna Doshi

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajiv Lal

Non Executive Independent Director

Srinath Batni

Non Executive Independent Director

Vijay Gokhale

Non Executive Independent Director

Ramesh Raskar

Non Executive Independent Director

Nishant Batra

Non Executive Independent Director

Parag Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Nirmala Pandit

Non Executive Director

KPITTECH Latest News