Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.

1,491.75−54.50 (−3.52%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹8,941.78 Cr
17.83
33,893
₹1,542.15 - ₹1,468.00
₹2,525.00 - ₹1,468.00

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. (INDIAMART) share price closed at ₹1,491.75 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.52% from its of ₹1,546.25. In that session INDIAMART reached a of 1,542.15 and of 1,468.00. The for the session was 1,495.70. The stands at 1,653.72 and is at 1,942.13. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,529.90

₹1,546.25

₹1,495.70

₹1,653.72

Price 9.79% below

₹1,942.13

Price 23.19% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ETERNAL

ETERNAL

343.00671.413,31,007.030.00125.0092.31%24,138.0077.62%3.29
MEESHO

MEESHO

222.601,03,038.540.00-132.4567.80%4,131.5834.42%-41.16
NYKAA

NYKAA

350.70392.241,00,464.570.0079.76225.95%2,782.0029.10%20.15
SWIGGY

SWIGGY

177.0048,857.550.00-922.0015.57%7,571.0036.14%-27.59
SHIPROCKET

SHIPROCKET

126.059,171.120.00-13.7123.95%592.0933.81%-3.02
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.

INDIAMART

1,491.7517.838,941.784.0490.809.79%428.609.62%28.39
FIRSTCRY

FIRSTCRY

158.108,254.250.00-43.9533.91%2,106.2313.08%-0.20
IBULLSLTD

IBULLSLTD

30.1916.847,040.920.00141.027,891.16%359.45292.33%6.44

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
331.30347.70354.30355.10372.10391.00401.60404.30414.40428.60
Expenses211.80213.10216.00224.70238.60261.30267.40271.70267.90269.40
119.50134.60138.30130.40133.50129.70134.20132.60146.50159.20
36.07%38.71%39.03%36.72%35.88%33.17%33.42%32.80%35.35%37.14%
53.2065.5044.90108.8092.4010.20135.40-33.90106.70-7.60
Interest2.001.901.801.701.000.700.700.600.500.50
8.108.208.308.306.907.207.307.006.406.40
151.40177.30159.00218.10203.90118.60247.0078.40231.70129.40
24.70%23.80%23.90%17.19%24.72%30.27%23.77%35.97%25.68%29.83%
114.00135.10121.00180.60153.5082.70188.3050.20172.2090.80
19.0022.5220.1730.1025.5813.7831.338.3528.6515.11

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income753.49985.401,196.781,388.341,569.04
Operating Income (Net)753.49985.401,196.781,388.341,569.04
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost0.771.581.772.142.38
Employee Cost267.55424.74544.07600.99692.83
Operating Expenses94.54166.51177.41116.02114.14
General and Administration Expenses77.88114.39130.76129.95184.73
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.943.874.437.5335.71
Miscellaneous Expenses3.966.446.968.929.21
445.64717.52865.42865.551,039.00
Operating Profit (Excl OI)307.85267.88331.36522.79530.04
112.19180.53210.61272.42204.10
420.04448.41541.97795.21734.14
Interest5.408.158.917.412.98
PBDT414.64440.26533.06787.80731.16
11.9531.0836.4632.9428.45
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items402.69409.18496.59754.86702.72
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1.82
390.44371.28454.38705.81647.94
Provision for Tax92.8387.45120.42155.11173.26
297.62283.83333.95550.70474.68
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit297.62283.83333.95550.70474.68
Profit Balance B/F38.91291.32449.00721.121,151.49
Appropriations336.53575.14782.961,271.821,626.18
Equity Dividend %20.00%200.00%200.00%500.00%600.00%
97.4192.8255.7191.7879.00
Adjusted EPS48.7146.4155.7191.7879.00

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
30.5530.5859.9560.0060.08
Share Warrants & Outstandings13.0225.6637.2937.0448.77
Total Reserves1,830.482,002.261,638.872,088.242,291.52
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,830.482,002.261,638.872,088.242,291.52
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
1,874.052,058.491,736.112,185.292,400.38
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities15.6418.1142.9543.4455.20
Other Long Term Liabilities377.86490.15575.18640.46758.17
Long Term Provisions184.64181.2128.0547.4752.46
Total Non-Current Liabilities578.15689.48646.18731.38865.83
Trade Payables18.3627.2234.3626.9931.98
Other Current Liabilities634.85817.561,018.391,178.311,306.28
Short Term Provisions5.0399.69106.97163.57173.19
Total Current Liabilities658.24944.471,159.711,368.871,511.45
Total Liabilities3,110.443,692.443,542.004,285.544,777.65
Gross Block106.36629.79644.43652.17658.23
Less: Accumulated Depreciation50.2976.68108.45137.17164.19
56.06553.11535.98515.00494.03
0.180.180.50
Non Current Investments420.93511.70523.65664.95762.93
Long Term Investment420.93511.70523.65664.95762.93
Long Term Loans & Advances192.96175.6219.5120.46110.58
Other Non Current Assets0.120.060.041.6870.05
Total Non-Current Assets670.251,240.661,079.681,202.561,437.59
Currents Investments2,300.772,271.832,222.182,788.213,029.41
Sundry Debtors1.337.064.783.975.50
Cash and Bank76.8258.28101.2084.3991.20
Other Current Assets13.7117.2126.9638.4457.47
Short Term Loans and Advances47.5697.40107.21167.98156.49
Total Current Assets2,440.182,451.772,462.323,082.983,340.06
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,781.951,507.311,302.611,714.111,828.61
Total Assets3,110.443,692.443,542.004,285.544,777.65
30.2731.8131.8152.1952.19
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
609.12664.78283.38358.01391.39
Adjusted Book Value304.56332.39283.38358.01391.39

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
390.44371.28454.38705.81647.94
Adjustment-71.00-75.07-97.35-161.58-81.24
Changes In working Capital180.00255.06293.68233.83284.31
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital499.44551.28650.71778.06851.01
Cash Flow from Operating Activities402.31475.83559.17623.21694.22
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-335.37-324.01162.42-486.35-347.34
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-57.52-143.26-694.89-148.19-339.95
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow9.438.5626.70-11.326.93
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents40.1249.5558.1184.8073.48
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent49.5558.1184.8073.4880.41

Ratios

Valuation

17.83
3.86
11.49
5.42
83.38
385.14

Profitability

21.10
28.39
10.48
33.78
30.25

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
2.21
218.36

Returns

4.04
0.35

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
49.2149.2149.1749.1749.1749.1749.1249.1249.0749.07
35.1835.9634.9234.4434.5134.5234.6832.7032.0329.94
15.6114.8315.9216.3916.3216.3116.2018.1818.9020.99
50.7950.7950.8350.8350.8350.8350.8850.8850.9350.93
No. of Shareholders1,59,8771,48,4351,68,3571,68,1381,69,9881,63,6871,57,9861,58,0651,55,4731,57,071

Mutual Funds Invested(76)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 19 active funds hold 7.75% in Indiamart Intermesh Ltd., contributing to ₹759 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
152.871.229,38,423Sep '26
127.780.157,84,383Sep '26
117.790.377,23,058Sep '26
81.450.385,00,000Sep '26
53.200.593,26,572Sep '26
39.040.622,39,633Sep '26
37.190.252,28,296Sep '26
29.981.171,84,059Sep '26
24.630.761,51,187Sep '26
18.980.531,16,520Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Board Meeting Audited Results & Quarterly Results
2026-07-14Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Audited Results
2026-06-02AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Retailinge-Commerce

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. operates in the Retailing sector under the e-Commerce industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

e-Commerce

Founded

1999

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Managing Director

Dinesh Chandra Agarwal

Company Secretary

Manoj Bhargava

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74899DL1999PLC101534

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Dinesh Chandra Agarwal

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Brijesh Kumar Agrawal

Whole Time Director

Brijesh Agrawal

Whole Time Director

Manoj Bhargava

Company Secretary & Whole Time Director, Group General Counsel

Pallavi Dinodia Gupta

Lead Independent Director

Vivek Narayan Gour

Non Executive Independent Director

Manish Vij

Non Executive Independent Director

Dhruv Prakash

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Sandeep Kumar Barasia

Non Executive Independent Director

Vasuta Agarwal

Non Executive Independent Director

INDIAMART Latest News