Antala Industries IPO Day 4: Subscribed 1.31x; QIB Demand at 66.72x

Key Highlights
Antala Industries IPO (₹23 crore SME IPO) was subscribed 1.31x on Day 4 of 6, with QIB at 66.72x. See category-wise subscription and day-wise bids.
Last updated: Tue, Nov 3, 2026, 10:30 PM IST · SME · · Day 4 of 6
- Antala Industries IPO subscribed 1.31x overall on Day 4, up from 1.12x on Day 3
- Total bids: 45,64,000 shares against 34,82,000 shares on offer
- Category-wise: 66.72x, 1.26x, 0.47x
- Price band: ₹62 to ₹66 per share
- The issue closes on Thu, Nov 5, 2026
The Antala Industries IPO reached a subscription multiple of 1.31x by 10:30 PM IST on day 4 of 6. This figure represents the total shares bid for divided by the total shares offered. The qualified institutional buyers (QIB) category, which includes financial institutions and mutual funds, recorded the highest interest at 66.72x. The overall subscription increased from 1.12x on day 3 to 1.31x on day 4.
Antala Industries IPO Status: Day 4
Day-wise subscription
| Day | Date | Total bids (shares) | Bid value at upper band (₹ crore) | Subscribed (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 2 | Fri, Oct 30, 2026 | 28,66,000 | 18.92 | 0.82x |
| Day 3 | Mon, Nov 2, 2026 | 38,96,000 | 25.71 | 1.12x |
| Day 4 | Tue, Nov 3, 2026 | 45,64,000 | 30.12 | 1.31x |
Category-wise subscription
| Category | Shares offered | Day 3 bids | Day 3 (x) | Day 4 bids | Day 4 (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 36,000 | 24,02,000 | 66.72x | 24,02,000 | 66.72x |
| NII | 6,86,000 | 3,30,000 | 0.48x | 8,66,000 | 1.26x |
| of which individual NII | — | 1,38,000 | — | 6,74,000 | — |
| of which corporate NII | — | 1,92,000 | — | 1,92,000 | — |
| Retail | 27,60,000 | 11,64,000 | 0.42x | 12,96,000 | 0.47x |
| Total | 34,82,000 | 38,96,000 | 1.12x | 45,64,000 | 1.31x |
The QIB category remained the most active with 66.72x subscription. The non-institutional investors (NII) category, representing individuals bidding above ₹2 lakh, reached 1.26x. Meanwhile, the retail category, comprising individual investors bidding up to ₹2 lakh, stood at 0.47x. The day-on-day increase in total bids was driven by higher participation across the NII and retail segments compared to the previous day.
Antala Industries IPO Offer Details
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| IPO date | Thu, Oct 29, 2026 to Thu, Nov 5, 2026 |
| Listing date | To be announced |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Price band | ₹62 to ₹66 per share |
| Lot size | 4,000 shares |
| Total issue size | 34,82,000 shares (₹23 crore) |
| Listing at | BSE |
| Lead managers | Vatsa Capital Venture Pvt Ltd. |
| Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd |
About Antala Industries
Antala Industries Ltd. manufactures and supplies industrial and commercial packaging products. As per the DRHP, the company produces BOPP bags, BOPP printing rolls, BOPP lamination rolls, PP woven bags, and PP woven fabrics roll. Originally formed as a partnership firm in 2021, it converted into a public limited company in 2024. The company operates an integrated manufacturing facility in Rajkot, Gujarat, featuring infrastructure for extrusion, coating, lamination, and rotogravure printing. It serves clients across sectors including food processing, fertilizers, chemicals, cement, and seeds.
Antala Industries Financial Highlights
| Metric | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| from operations (₹ crore) | 474.05 | 250.22 |
| Total income (₹ crore) | 475.34 | 251.34 |
| Profit after tax (₹ crore) | 42.36 | 15.01 |
| Net worth (₹ crore) | 170.29 | 84.42 |
| Total borrowings (₹ crore) | 30.37 | 21.66 |
| (₹) | 5.14 | 2.77 |
Revenue from operations grew 89.5% in FY 2025-26 to ₹474.05 crore from ₹250.22 crore in FY 2024-25. Profit after tax rose 182.3% in FY 2025-26 to ₹42.36 crore from ₹15.01 crore in FY 2024-25. The company reported a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.18x at the end of FY 2025-26.
Objects of the Issue
| Purpose | Amount (₹ crore) |
|---|---|
| To meet the Requirements of the company | 10.68 |
| To meet the requirements of Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery of the company | 5.89 |
Risk Factors as per the DRHP
- The company faces risks from a concentrated customer base, with reliance on its top 10 customers for a significant portion of its business operations.
- Revenue generation and raw material procurement are geographically concentrated in specific states, including Gujarat and Maharashtra, which may impact overall business stability.
- Operational risks include the potential for machinery breakdown or maintenance issues at the manufacturing facility, which could disrupt production schedules and supply chains.
- The company has experienced past delays in statutory compliance under the Companies Act, 2013, alongside ongoing exposure to raw material price volatility and market competition.
How to Check Antala Industries IPO Subscription Status
Live bidding figures are published by BSE while the issue is open. Once it closes, allotment status is published by the registrar, Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd.
This article is for information only and is not investment advice. Subscription figures are based on exchange data as of Tue, Nov 3, 2026, 10:30 PM IST and can change. IPO investments are subject to market risks; read the offer document carefully before investing.