• VRL Logistics rose 10.47% to ₹308.00 at 09:39 IST on 3 Nov 2026.
  • Volume so far was 22.25× its 20-session average.
  • Q2 FY27 net profit: ₹103 crore, +106.39% on a year earlier.

Figures as of: 09:39 IST, Tuesday 3 November 2026

VRL Logistics Ltd. share price rose 10.47% to ₹308.00 at 09:39 IST on Tuesday 3 November 2026. The trading volume reached 22.25× the 20-session average. The company filed Q2 FY27 results on Monday 2 November at 4:36 pm. The share price rose on Tuesday 3 November.

VRL Logistics share price today

VRL Logistics today — Source: NSE prices, 09:39 IST
Price (09:39 IST) ₹308.00
Change from the previous close (₹278.80) +₹29.20 (+10.47%)
Day’s range ₹291.10 – ₹319.20
Volume so far 41.0 lakh shares
20-session average daily volume 1.8 lakh shares (volume so far is 22.25× that)
Closing prices of the previous 4 sessions ₹259.90 – ₹278.80
52-week range (adjusted prices) ₹225.00 – ₹310.20
Price against that range 0.7% below the high, 36.9% above the low
Market value at this price ₹5,388 crore

The share price traded between ₹291.10 and ₹319.20 during the session. Trading volume reached 41.0 lakh shares, which is 22.25× the 20-session average. The current price of ₹308.00 stands 0.7% below the 52-week high of ₹310.20.

What has been announced

Filings by VRL Logistics in the last 48 hours — Source: BSE announcements. The filings do not say anything about the share price
When (IST) Filing
Mon 2 Nov, 5:04 pm Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation
Mon 2 Nov, 4:36 pm Financial Results For The Quarter And Half-Year Ended September 30 2026.
Mon 2 Nov, 4:19 pm Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting

Q2 FY27 results at a glance

VRL Logistics Q2 FY27 results (quarter ended 30 September 2026, standalone) — Source: company results data
₹ crore Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 Change Q1 FY27 Change
Revenue from operations 962 797 +20.70% 879 +9.45%
Profit before tax 138 69 +99.41% 108 +28.19%
Net profit 103 50 +106.39% 81 +27.87%
Net profit as a share of revenue 10.70% 6.26% – 9.16% –

VRL Logistics Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹962 crore. The net profit for the quarter reached ₹103 crore, which is a 106.39% increase on a year earlier. For the first 6 months of the year, the company recorded a net profit of ₹183 crore.

How VRL Logistics compares with its sector

VRL Logistics against its sector and peers today — Source: NSE prices, 09:39 IST
Change today
VRL Logistics +10.47%
Nifty 50 +0.73%

The Nifty 50 index rose 0.73% during the same period. VRL Logistics Ltd. shares gained 10.47% while the company holds a market value of ₹5,388 crore. The stock price is 36.9% above its 52-week low of ₹225.00.

VRL Logistics share price: FAQs

What is the VRL Logistics share price today?

₹308.00 at 09:39 IST on Tuesday 3 November 2026, up ₹29.20 or 10.47% from the previous close of ₹278.80.

What were VRL Logistics’s Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations of ₹962 crore (+20.70% year on year) and net profit of ₹103 crore (+106.39%), for the quarter ended 30 September 2026.

When did VRL Logistics announce the results?

The board meeting outcome was filed on Mon 2 Nov, 4:36 pm IST.

This article is for information only and is not investment advice. Prices are from the National Stock Exchange, filings from BSE announcements and results from the company’s reported figures. Calculations are by ThePip. Prices and figures move through the session; the time above says when these were read. Investments in securities are subject to market risks.