Last updated: Mon, Nov 2, 2026, 10:30 PM IST · SME IPO · BSE · Day 3 of 3
- Antala Industries IPO subscribed 1.12x overall on Day 3, up from 0.82x on Day 2
- Total bids: 38,96,000 shares against 34,82,000 shares on offer
- Category-wise: QIB 66.72x, NII 0.48x, Retail 0.42x
- Price band: ₹63 to ₹67 per share
- The issue closes on Mon, Nov 2, 2026
The Antala Industries IPO concluded its third and final day of bidding on November 2, 2026. The issue recorded an overall subscription multiple of 1.12x as of 10:30 PM IST. The qualified institutional buyers (QIB) category, representing institutional investors like banks and mutual funds, led the demand at 66.72x. The overall subscription increased from 0.82x on the second day to 1.12x by the close of the issue.
Antala Industries IPO Subscription Status: Day 3
Day-wise subscription
| Day | Date | Total bids (shares) | Bid value at upper band (₹ crore) | Subscribed (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 2 | Fri, Oct 30, 2026 | 28,66,000 | 19.20 | 0.82x |
| Day 3 | Mon, Nov 2, 2026 | 38,96,000 | 26.10 | 1.12x |
Category-wise subscription
| Category | Shares offered | Day 2 bids | Day 2 (x) | Day 3 bids | Day 3 (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 36,000 | 24,02,000 | 66.72x | 24,02,000 | 66.72x |
| NII | 6,86,000 | 1,88,000 | 0.27x | 3,30,000 | 0.48x |
| of which individual NII | — | 12,000 | — | 1,38,000 | — |
| of which corporate NII | — | 1,76,000 | — | 1,92,000 | — |
| Retail | 27,60,000 | 2,76,000 | 0.10x | 11,64,000 | 0.42x |
| Total | 34,82,000 | 28,66,000 | 0.82x | 38,96,000 | 1.12x |
The subscription multiple, which is the number of shares bid for divided by shares offered, varied significantly across investor groups. The QIB category subscribed 66.72x, while the non-institutional investors (NII) category, representing individuals bidding above ₹2 lakh, reached 0.48x. Retail investors recorded a subscription of 0.42x. The increase in the total subscription from 28,66,000 bids on day two to 38,96,000 bids on day three was driven by activity across all categories.
Antala Industries IPO Offer Details
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| IPO date | Thu, Oct 29, 2026 to Mon, Nov 2, 2026 |
| Listing date | To be announced |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Price band | ₹63 to ₹67 per share |
| Lot size | 4,000 shares |
| Total issue size | 34,82,000 shares (₹23 crore) |
| Listing at | BSE |
| Lead managers | Vatsa Capital Venture Pvt Ltd. |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd |
About Antala Industries
Antala Industries Limited manufactures, processes, prints, laminates, and supplies industrial and commercial packaging products. As per the DRHP, the company produces BOPP bags, BOPP printing rolls, BOPP lamination rolls, PP woven bags, and PP woven fabrics rolls. Originally formed as a partnership firm in 2021, it converted into a public limited company in 2024. The company operates an integrated manufacturing facility in Rajkot, Gujarat, which includes extrusion, coating, lamination, rotogravure printing, and finishing infrastructure. It serves customers across sectors including food processing, fertilizers, chemicals, cement, and seeds.
Antala Industries Financial Highlights
| Metric | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations (₹ crore) | 474.05 | 250.22 |
| Total income (₹ crore) | 475.34 | 251.34 |
| Profit after tax (₹ crore) | 42.36 | 15.01 |
| Net worth (₹ crore) | 170.29 | 84.42 |
| Total borrowings (₹ crore) | 30.37 | 21.66 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.14 | 2.77 |
Revenue from operations grew from ₹250.22 crore in FY 2024-25 to ₹474.05 crore in FY 2025-26. Profit after tax rose from ₹15.01 crore in FY 2024-25 to ₹42.36 crore in FY 2025-26. The PAT margin increased from 6% in FY 2024-25 to 8.94% in FY 2025-26.
Objects of the Issue
| Purpose | Amount (₹ crore) |
|---|---|
| To meet the Working Capital Requirements of the company | 10.68 |
| To meet the requirements of Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery of the company | 5.89 |
Risk Factors as per the DRHP
- The company faces risks from a concentrated customer base, specifically its reliance on its top 10 customers for revenue generation.
- Operations are subject to geographical concentration, with revenue and raw material procurement heavily dependent on specific states like Gujarat and Maharashtra.
- The company faces potential risks related to machinery breakdown or maintenance issues, which could impact its integrated manufacturing facility operations.
- Statutory compliance risks exist, as the company has experienced delays in meeting requirements under the Companies Act, 2013.
How to Check Antala Industries IPO Subscription Status
Live bidding figures are published by BSE while the issue is open. Once it closes, allotment status is published by the registrar, Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd.
This article is for information only and is not investment advice. Subscription figures are based on exchange data as of Mon, Nov 2, 2026, 10:30 PM IST and can change. IPO investments are subject to market risks; read the offer document carefully before investing.